Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kelley Foster

Player career profile

Kelley Foster

PDGA #: 152191 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

941

Best rating found

Tracked results

124

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

31 / 56

82 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

320

Best round 998

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 123 rated events · 753–941

2021-02-21 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262493394118
20252391892818
202420905907115
202322886901119
202214851866111
202120800829120
20201——31

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA118826114
FA2878217
FA3275312
FPO96908133

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Q-Series: Pennsylvania State Disc Golf Champ...980

2026-09-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild970

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

PDGA Professional World Championships - Saturday...964

2026-08-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge960

2026-05-29 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...955

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 22 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...950

2025-03-20 · FPO · Finish 26 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank950

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 20 · 3 rounds

The 2nd Annual Bull Nettle Bash - A Wildflower Di...949

2024-10-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

River Riot IV Sponsored By Dynamic Discs 1

2026-10-23 · FPO · Rating 941

PDGA Professional World Championships - Saturday... 1

2026-08-22 · FPO · Rating 936

DGPT Q-Series: Pennsylvania State Disc Golf Champ... 1

2026-09-12 · FPO · Rating 934

Magic City Mega Bowl Sponsored by DGA 1

2026-04-24 · FPO · Rating 931

2025 The Birdie and The Beast Sponsored by Davist... 1

2025-08-02 · FPO · Rating 921

Minnesota Women's Championship 1

2025-06-07 · FPO · Rating 920

Mint Discs Presents The 26th Annual Red Rock Show... 1

2024-04-06 · FPO · Rating 904

The 2nd Annual Bull Nettle Bash - A Wildflower Di... 1

2024-10-12 · FPO · Rating 904

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Harvey Penick3619982025 DGPT+ The Open at Austin - Harvey Penick FPO
Muddy Run Disc Golf Course255996MR-PSDGC26
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18355992Brighton -A Pool FPO
Ship Rock Disc Golf Course360988SRgold-PADGC26
Pickard Park3619872026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Idlewild269983LWS Open 2026 FPO
Maple Hill160982DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run4669812026 GMC Fox Run FPO
Hornets Nest Park2669812026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO Rd2
Shelton Springs Disc Golf363981Cascade Challenge FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course248909437
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course139269698
Brazos Park East129029737
Live Oak Hillside88989264
Maple Hill79369824
The Ranch79049624
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course69159572
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course69239482
Idlewild69549832
Jordan Creek Park68839024