Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jaden Rye

Player career profile

Jaden Rye

PDGA #: 153363 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1032

Best rating found

Tracked results

281

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

59 / 131

190 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

589

Best round 1098

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 280 rated events · 945–1032

2020-12-19 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20264010291032117
20254610211031130
20244910061012132
20235810021006144
202255987998144
202131964977121
2020299499422

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA18100515
MC14102812
MPO26910021124

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

TDTG Flex at Lions Park, (SILVER) Sponsored by MV...1079

2025-02-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

TDTG Flex at Harry Myers - 4 (SILVER) Sponsored b...1075

2026-07-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

5th Annual Tiger Open Presented By Innova1071

2025-07-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 College Disc Golf National Championships - S...1069

2026-04-08 · MC1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Carolina Clash Pro Weekend Presented by DGA1068

2026-10-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

PAR4 Discs presents The Flex at Trinity1065

2022-04-14 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Big country beef jerky flex #171063

2023-08-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

PAR4 Presents the Wood at Trinity DGC Flex1057

2021-11-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

The 2025 Wilcox WOW presented by Sheeley Roofing 1

2025-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1031

Crosstown Throwdown Flex Presented by Armory Disc... 1

2025-10-16 · MPO · Rating 1030

3rd Annual Calavera Open 1

2025-11-02 · MPO · Rating 1030

TDTG Flex at Harry Myers - 4 (SILVER) Sponsored b... 1

2026-07-17 · MPO · Rating 1030

Throwing Down the Gauntlet at Harry Myers (Platin... 1

2026-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1030

Carolina Clash Pro Weekend Presented by DGA 1

2026-10-02 · MPO · Rating 1029

2026 College Disc Golf National Championships - S... 1

2026-04-08 · MC1 · Rating 1028

ESU Conference Event - Singles 1

2026-02-15 · MC1 · Rating 1027

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
The Woods at Trinity2481098Gold Layout
Kimble County Park24010922022 Sizzler County Course
Flying Armadillo Disc Golf Club - Big Course2411090Flying Armadillo Blues
Unknown course4501085—
Unknown course4511084—
Middle Concho Disc Golf Course2461083Middle Concho Longs
Pickard Park35310822026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Lion's Park1501079Armory Disc Golf Flex Longs
Unknown course3491079Temp Course Longs Rd3
Hornets Nest Park2521075Pro Weekend- MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course561020108518
Crossroads Disc Golf Course2699410539
Heritage Park Belton25995104116
Brazos Park East211001104813
Lion's Park201004107913
The Hideaway Disc Golf Course16100110358
Audubon Park1597610174
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course14100310508
Veteran's Park141007105313
Champions Landing13101610665