Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Amanda Lennartsson

Player career profile

Amanda Lennartsson

PDGA #: 155026 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

947

Best rating found

Tracked results

73

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 21

46 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

202

Best round 992

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 71 rated events · 817–947

2021-04-12 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261293294718
20251890992618
20241190691035
20231088990416
2022986387517
202113838857112

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1283812
FA2381713
FPO59900114
MA3187531
MA4483221
MPO4908100

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Coolbet presents: Monday Qualifier for the Europe...974

2025-07-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2026 PDGA European Open971

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 11 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast968

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 2025958

2025-07-17 · FPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft956

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 15 · 3 rounds

Kayak Point DGR 2025 Fall League950

2025-09-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 10 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud...950

2026-06-04 · FPO · Finish 19 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports948

2026-05-21 · FPO · Finish 20 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Kayak Point DGR 2025 Fall League 1

2025-09-07 · FPO · Rating 926

Heatland To Mijas 2026 - sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2026-02-19 · FPO · Rating 925

Coolbet presents: Monday Qualifier for the Europe... 1

2025-07-14 · FPO · Rating 906

Swedish Championship 1

2023-08-02 · FPO · Rating 891

Örebrotouren 2023 #7 Hästhagen bakre 1

2023-06-15 · FPO · Rating 885

ET#4 - Heatland Open sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2022-05-20 · FPO · Rating 859

Svenska Amatörtouren #1 - Filipstad 1

2021-06-12 · FA1 · Rating 838

Karlstads FSK Klubbtävling #8 1

2021-06-17 · FPO · Rating 838

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Ale Disc Golf Center - White259992FPO
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter256991Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds362987The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 3 & 4
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter157985Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Unknown course464977—
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds365974The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 3 & 4
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds164974The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena165974EDGC 2025 - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds163972The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO363970DGPT Heinola Open - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course319249772
Ale Disc Golf Center - White169099927
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds139339876
Kil DiscGolfPark128509603
Krokhol Disc Golf Course99009334
Skutberget98689041
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter99319913
ForshagaAkademins Discgolfbana88519092
Kalhyttans DiscGolfBana88809263
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course69089413