Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Nid Ovathanasin

Player career profile

Nid Ovathanasin

PDGA #: 157471 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

939

Best rating found

Tracked results

147

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

81 / 107

129 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

306

Best round 1018

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 146 rated events · 814–939

2021-02-05 2026-10-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202620928936116
202525927931120
202427930939122
202330917923128
202223893915122
202122843864121

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA130862125
FA2481924
FPO109924176
MA2192360
MA3388112

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Gulf Coast Triple Crown Presented by Dynamic...1003

2026-04-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025 Gulf Coast Triple Crown Presented by Dynamic...1000

2025-04-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2024 TOCOBAGA GAMES presented by Latitude 64995

2024-01-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Florida Hummingbird Flex Start Fundraiser - O...992

2024-04-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2024 Gulf Coast Tour Challenge Presented by Dynam...989

2024-06-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Sarasota Championship988

2026-05-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

May Madness Flex-start at the Pureline Practice Nine986

2024-05-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2023 Gulf Coast Tour Challenge Presented by Dynam...984

2023-04-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

2024 Gulf Coast Tour Challenge Presented by Dynam... 1

2024-06-22 · FPO · Rating 937

Sun King/Millennium Discs present Independence Da... 1

2024-07-06 · FPO · Rating 937

2026 Gulf Coast Tour Challenge Presented by Dynam... 1

2026-06-20 · FPO · Rating 935

Sarasota Sky Pilots Red, White, & Blue Series - W... 1

2026-07-04 · FPO · Rating 935

WGE - 2024 The Florida Hummingbird 1

2024-05-18 · FPO · Rating 932

May Madness Flex-start at the Pureline Practice Nine 1

2024-05-25 · FPO · Rating 932

Memorial Day Madness Flex-start at the PureLine P... 1

2024-05-27 · FPO · Rating 932

2024 Gulf Coast Tour Challenge Presented by Dynam... 1

2024-06-01 · FPO · Rating 932

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course34510182024 Tocobaga Games - Maximo Ladies
Floral Park25710042024 Fling ladies layout
North East Coachman Park4431004Short
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course1441003GCCO - Maximo Ladies
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course1461000GCCO - Maximo Ladies
Olympus151992FLH - LADIES
North Watertower Park247990—
North East Coachman Park242990Ladies Adjusted Short
Taylor Park Disc Golf Course149989GCCO - Taylor Ladies
Lakeview Park145987—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course3393310189
Cliff Stephens Park3292297819
Olympus2891899213
North East Coachman Park25926100412
Unknown course189049795
Taylor Park Disc Golf Course1791598910
Picnic Island Disc Golf169249845
North Watertower Park1491099010
Floral Park1292510048
Tom Brown Park129199476