Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Rainers Balodis

Player career profile

Rainers Balodis

PDGA #: 158640 Location: Latvia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1039

Best rating found

Tracked results

95

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

43 / 62

75 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

242

Best round 1088

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 82 rated events · 933–1039

2021-06-20 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261510261039110
20251310111014111
2024141009101719
2023169971005112
202217987995115
2021795496817
20209——19
20194——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1298211
MA42—12
MJ155—15
MJ18495614
MPO811003149
RPA1102421

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1056

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

Disc Golf Park Riga Cup1054

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Lietuvos diskgolfo žiemos čempionatas 2026 su Dis...1045

2026-02-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Latvijas Kauss 2.posms - Zibeņi1044

2026-06-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 641043

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Latvijas Kauss 1.posms - 9hill1038

2026-04-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

IBT Valmiera Open 2024 Presented by Innova Champi...1037

2024-05-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Ventiš arī ziemā met a disk!1037

2025-11-23 · MPO · Finish 25 · 7 rounds

Best finishes

Disc Golf Park Riga Cup 1

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1029

Latvijas Kauss 3.posms - Ventspils 1

2026-07-25 · MPO · Rating 1024

Latvijas Čempionāts sadarbībā ar Innova Europe 2026 1

2026-08-07 · MPO · Rating 1024

Latvijas Kauss 2.posms - Zibeņi 1

2026-06-06 · MPO · Rating 1023

Latvijas Kauss 1.posms - 9hill 1

2026-04-25 · MPO · Rating 1016

Lietuvos diskgolfo žiemos čempionatas 2026 su Dis... 1

2026-02-21 · MPO · Rating 1012

Lielā Piektdiena 2025 1

2025-04-18 · MPO · Rating 1011

Latvijas Kauss 1.posms Limbo 1

2025-05-10 · MPO · Rating 1011

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Disc Golf Park Riga2491088Pro
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal4531088Pool A: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan MPO
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark3491075DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2491075EDGF 2024 - MPO
Unknown course2491073Jõulumäe long yellow
Survilų Sodybos Diskgolfo Parkas1491067Survilų nuo 2025
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter1531063Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Unknown course3501063BDGC 2022 yellow course
Disc Golf Park Riga3551061Pro Rd3
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal2581060Pool A: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Deviņkalnu Disku Golfa Parks Pro36971105712
Unknown course29100510739
Pauku Priedes1899710522
airBaltic Disc Golf Park1299810492
Pušyno Diskgolfo Parkas1098810385
Pūčkoriai Disc Golf Course1093910464
UFOGOLF - DiscGolfPark Mezaparks109419991
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds9101110754
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter9101210634
Ventspils Disku Golfa Parks8102710452