Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Otto Mäkinen

Player career profile

Otto Mäkinen

PDGA #: 159317 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1024

Best rating found

Tracked results

73

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

2 / 9

27 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

210

Best round 1077

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 70 rated events · 961–1024

2021-06-29 2026-09-19

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262010181024112
2025121011101463
2024111004100752
202391002100433
202213991100226
2021897698191

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MPO73100519

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 641051

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs1046

2026-09-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova...1038

2026-06-05 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Disc Golf Park Riga Cup1035

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

2025 EDGF European Disc Golf Championship present...1032

2025-06-26 · MPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2026 - Finnish National Disc Gol...1032

2026-07-23 · MPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

SDGPT - Eastern Meadows Open 2026 sponsored by Di...1031

2026-08-14 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Baltic Disc Golf Championships spon...1030

2024-08-09 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1024

Heatland To Mijas 2026 - sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2026-02-19 · MPO · Rating 1011

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64 2

2026-06-12 · MPO · Rating 1017

The 27th Järva Open 2026 presented by Innova 2

2026-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1014

Mijas Spring Opener 2026 2

2026-02-26 · MPO · Rating 1011

Ramirent Open 2

2022-06-04 · MPO · Rating 981

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova... 3

2026-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1014

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - Finnish National Champion... 3

2023-08-03 · MPO · Rating 1003

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Disc Golf Park Riga1511077Pro
Unknown course2491073Jõulumäe long yellow
DiscGolfPark Mijas3441069Mixed2-BlueF9RedB9
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO2521068DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark2501067DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Mukkula DiscGolfPark4521055Mukkula Championship layout Rd3-4
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto1531054Turku Open MPO
Parc Bourdon1531052EPT 2023 layout
Skutbergets DGB3541051Gold (long temporary layout)
Lindberg DiscGolfPark1521051Nationella Touren Blå

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2299510738
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO15100310685
DiscGolfPark Mijas12100810699
Sibbe Disc Golf1299310426
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark11100710674
Järva Discgolf Park9101510333
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter999410304
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto8101710403
Lauste Disc Golf Park7100910323
Ale Disc Golf Center - White6100210392