Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Addison Woodard

Player career profile

Addison Woodard

PDGA #: 161918 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

956

Best rating found

Tracked results

49

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

18 / 27

35 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

137

Best round 1033

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 48 rated events · 714–956

2021-08-06 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261795295617
2025893295114
2024889990618
202311872893111
2022372674413
2021273473412

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11187519
FA2174411
FA3271712
FJ12273412
FJ15288612
FPO29938110
FSV194911
MA3189050

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...982

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

Beltane 4 WGE978

2024-05-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerr...975

2025-09-04 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB974

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 14 · 3 rounds

2026 Solitude Open Presented by MVP Disc Sports970

2026-07-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Feather Frenzy 8 Presented by Advocate Construction966

2024-09-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro965

2025-08-29 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Fraction Run Cup 8964

2026-04-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Fraction Run Cup 8 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 952

2026 Illinois High School Disc Golf Championship... 1

2026-05-30 · FSV · Rating 949

Clash at The Canyons X 1

2026-06-20 · FPO · Rating 945

2026 Solitude Open Presented by MVP Disc Sports 1

2026-07-10 · FPO · Rating 945

IOS #131 Forest City Frenzy presented by Discraft 1

2025-06-14 · FPO · Rating 929

Feather Frenzy 8 Presented by Advocate Construction 1

2024-09-28 · FPO · Rating 905

Beltane 4 WGE 1

2024-05-18 · FPO · Rating 898

IOS #124 Forest City Frenzy presented by Discraft 1

2024-06-01 · FPO · Rating 898

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Ingersoll Memorial Disc Golf Course1441033Ingersoll Red/White
Solitude Mountain Resort2501020B-Pool - 2026 Solitude Open
The Oaks2411014Beltane 4 WGE Layout
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal2631006Toboggan FPO 12A Rd2
Unknown course4631004—
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 182541000Brighton -A Pool FPO
Kensington Black Locust - Green163995Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Maple Hill259992DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Northwood Black165988Black Short
Pickard Park2619842026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1394710042
The Canyons at Dellwood Park109129845
Ingersoll Memorial Disc Golf Course894010331
Anna Page Park - West78729244
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal795910065
Anna Page Park - East68669303
Eagle Ridge Park at Civic Center68659204
Winthrop University Rec. Area69309814
Shady Oaks Park58549134
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course49479701