Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Eden Fornoff

Player career profile

Eden Fornoff

PDGA #: 162735 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

934

Best rating found

Tracked results

70

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

39 / 55

61 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

156

Best round 977

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 69 rated events · 891–934

2021-08-21 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202614925933110
202513926934112
202416905914114
202311906911110
202211898913111
2021590290814

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1190811
FA21—11
FPO66912153
MA11908220
MA21911180

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 9 (WOMEN9)962

2026-10-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Scarboro Scramble960

2022-10-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 7 (WOMEN7)954

2024-10-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2023 Women's Open of Pennsylvania presented by MV...952

2023-10-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Gatekeeper Media presents: The Birdie Open950

2025-06-20 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 8 (WOMEN8)942

2025-10-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Faux Leap At Seneca Creek 2025941

2025-03-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DisCap presents the 2026 Mine Kill Disc Golf Cham...941

2026-06-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Play for Nathan presented by TreeMagnets 1

2025-10-25 · FPO · Rating 934

9th Annual Winter of DISContent 1

2026-02-14 · FPO · Rating 933

Scarboro Chillz (Flex Start) 1

2026-02-28 · FPO · Rating 933

2025 Ship Rock Summer Solstice Series - LCDGC 1

2025-05-20 · FPO · Rating 929

The Warwick Disc Golf Championships 1

2025-07-19 · FPO · Rating 929

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 8 (WOMEN8) 1

2025-10-04 · FPO · Rating 927

DisCap presents the 2026 Mine Kill Disc Golf Cham... 1

2026-06-06 · FPO · Rating 926

Let's Throw for Tyler Together XII - PDGA Singles... 1

2025-06-15 · FPO · Rating 925

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Seneca Creek State Park158977Pool A Layout [Round 1]
Scarboro Hills251974Scarboro Scramble Red 20
Mine Kill Park2589712026 MKDGC - Green Tees
Iron Hill268966Birdie Open - FPO
Seneca Creek State Park257960Pool A Layout [Round 2]
Ship Rock Disc Golf Course259960Silver
Iron Hill369959Birdie Open - FPO
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park2589582025 BSF East B Pool
Boulder Woods at Pinchot State Park252958Main layout- WOOPA
Pickard Park3659552026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course248859343
Ship Rock Disc Golf Course1889696015
Iron Hill149189664
Klines Run Disc Golf Course129099459
Seneca Creek State Park119429776
Muddy Run Disc Golf Course109049366
D. F. Buchmiller Park98999414
Scarboro Hills89039748
Brakewell Steel/Warwick79189363
Mine Kill Park69389713