Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Alecia Hinkson

Player career profile

Alecia Hinkson

PDGA #: 164788 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

932

Best rating found

Tracked results

89

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

30 / 54

71 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

214

Best round 1000

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 88 rated events · 738–932

2022-04-09 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261592893216
202519907914115
202421870897118
202325819841123
2022876878318
20211——41

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1377613
FA2376113
FA31—40
FPO73866144
MA11930170
MA2591213
MA3289511
MPO1926—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

WNY Point Series #41000

2025-07-12 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 1 round

WNY Women's Championship (Club Members Only)984

2025-09-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi957

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 23 · 4 rounds

Spartan Discs Open947

2025-06-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Q-Series Discraft’s Oakland County Championship946

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

WGE Presented by 716ChixDGC943

2024-05-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...938

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 28 · 3 rounds

WNY Point Series #3937

2025-06-15 · MA2 · Finish 2 · 1 round

Best finishes

IOS #140 Forsyth Open presented by Discraft 1

2026-07-10 · FPO · Rating 932

WGE - Lexington Open XXVIII powered by Bomb Discs... 1

2026-05-15 · FPO · Rating 930

Tom Beck Memorial Luau 1

2025-08-30 · MA2 · Rating 914

WNY Women's Championship (Club Members Only) 1

2025-09-07 · FPO · Rating 914

WNY Point Series #4 1

2025-07-12 · MA2 · Rating 912

Greatest Media Team Presents Daceyland Powered by... 1

2025-07-25 · FPO · Rating 912

WNY Point Series #1 1

2025-04-12 · MA3 · Rating 903

Spartan Discs Open 1

2025-06-14 · FPO · Rating 903

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Lighthouse Disc Golf Course at Como Lake1511000Point Series Layout
The 27 @ Joseph Davis State Park17198427 whites
Unknown course368981—
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course3599792026 LEX OPEN FPO/AGE PRO/AM LAYOUT
Van Buren Disc Golf Course355973Van Buren MA1/FPO
New London Tech Disc Golf Course1709722026 Champions Cup FPO
New London Tech Disc Golf Course3719652026 Champions Cup FPO
Bald Mountain State Recreation Area261959Bald MT Short Tee (B-pin hole 10)
Wilson-Tuscarora Park355958whites
Littlejohn Lake County Park356954Main Layout (FPO)

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Ellicott Creek Disc Golf Course228619495
Bond Lake Park Disc Golf Course128729454
The 27 @ Joseph Davis State Park108829848
Unknown course109589811
Black Diamond Disc Golf Course at Emery Park98369456
Mine Kill Park98919424
Parma Disc Golf Course88669253
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal79349425
Pine Woods Park78088631
Idlewild68869212