Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Justus Sarvi

Player career profile

Justus Sarvi

PDGA #: 165010 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1026

Best rating found

Tracked results

91

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 25

50 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

233

Best round 1078

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 90 rated events · 916–1026

2021-06-12 2026-09-19

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026141025102644
2025141016102018
2024181007101119
202315993100215
202221959985116
2021992593528

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11972150
MJ15492623
MJ181393919
MPO731003113

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #5 Hämeenlinna1049

2025-09-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Heinola Open presented by MVP1047

2026-07-10 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open1042

2025-09-05 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 20261042

2026-07-31 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2024 #5 - Jyväskylä1039

2024-09-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1039

2025-06-06 · MPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

Disc Golf Park Riga Cup1037

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Discmania Tammer Open1036

2024-04-27 · MPO · Finish 3 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #5 Hämeenlinna 1

2025-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1020

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2024 #5 - Jyväskylä 1

2024-09-20 · MPO · Rating 1008

Junioreiden SM-karsinnat 2023 #2 - Karkkila, Kark... 1

2023-05-20 · MPO · Rating 985

Pekkaniska open 1

2022-07-16 · MPO · Rating 970

Ykslammi Open 2022 1

2022-08-06 · MPO · Rating 970

Iso Viisari 1

2022-05-14 · MJ18 · Rating 951

NBDG Amateurs Ykslammi 1

2022-05-15 · MJ18 · Rating 951

Startti AM 2022 1

2022-04-16 · MJ18 · Rating 940

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Kantola Urban DiscGolfPark1551078MPO v2
Vesalan Monttu3491072PDPT Jyväskylä MPO
Kantola Urban DiscGolfPark2561071MPO v2
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3521070MJ18 Layout
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO2521068DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Disc Golf Park Riga2521064Pro
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1541064MPO
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto3531061The Stag 2025 - MPO
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1511059DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center3591059The Monster MPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course30997105311
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO19100710687
Tampere Disc Golf Center14101510597
Hämeenlinnan Frisbeegolfrata1297710583
Nokia Disc Golf Park12101810545
Pikkarala Frisbeegolf12100210265
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12100410706
Nummenmäki DiscGolfPark998610222
Puijo Discgolf997810503
Riutta DiscGolfPark895210122