Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Marie Kielas

Player career profile

Marie Kielas

PDGA #: 173601 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

925

Best rating found

Tracked results

78

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 32

59 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

194

Best round 1012

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 76 rated events · 826–925

2021-06-22 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202613917925111
202516912918111
202416891902112
202316873883112
2022984286017
2021884885616

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1384612
FPO75888130

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi...955

2026-08-12 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...947

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 27 · 4 rounds

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Järve947

2026-08-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Eesti Talvised Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 2025945

2025-01-24 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

EPT All-Stars938

2023-10-27 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2025 - FPO, MP40, FP40938

2025-05-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...937

2025-07-30 · FPO · Finish 36 · 5 rounds

Baltic Disc Golf Championship XIII Alutaguse Open...932

2025-05-30 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

PÄRNU-JAAGUPI Discgolfi Karikasari 2026 - 3. ETAPP 1

2026-10-03 · FPO · Rating 925

X OPEN de ESPAÑA - presented by INNOVA 1

2026-03-13 · FPO · Rating 919

Järva-Jaani Open 2026 - Open classes 1

2026-09-05 · FPO · Rating 917

Järva-Jaani Open 2025 1

2025-09-13 · FPO · Rating 915

Järva-Jaani Open X 1

2024-09-07 · FPO · Rating 902

IBT Valmiera Open 2024 Presented by Innova Champi... 1

2024-05-03 · FPO · Rating 886

Järva-Jaani FOPEN 2023 1

2023-09-10 · FPO · Rating 882

Smartpost Itella Karikasari 2023 Elva #4 1

2023-07-01 · FPO · Rating 881

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course2601012Rollin Ridge A Pool Layout
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park255992EMV 2026 FPO / FP40
Elva Disc Golf Course257981ETMV 2025 PRO Rd2
Unknown course567972—
Järva-Jaani159964JJOpen Kuldne
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park459956EMV 2026 FPO / FP40
Järva-Jaani163956EDGL Pro Karikasari 2026 - ROHELINE
Unknown course162956Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2025
DiscGolfPark Mijas162955EPT All-Stars 2023 FPO Rd1
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark162954PRO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2889197214
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow2088092113
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park138769465
Järva-Jaani109109647
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park109319924
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark109029545
Pärnu-Jaagupi DiscGolfPark88749374
Elva Disc Golf Course79049813
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red78679144
Sportland Prodigy Elva Disc Golf78859293