Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Morgan Lynds

Player career profile

Morgan Lynds

PDGA #: 176242 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

949

Best rating found

Tracked results

93

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

25 / 53

71 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

259

Best round 1000

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 92 rated events · 886–949

2021-07-17 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261093493724
20251394094518
202414946949111
202319932940114
202229898905126
2021891494518

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA120899117
FA2194511
FA31—21
FPO70930134
MA11898—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Chess.com Invitational presented by Discraft974

2024-02-23 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...969

2024-08-09 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

SunKingDiscs.com/Discraft present Throw Down the...966

2025-03-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mount...965

2023-03-31 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Martin County Open965

2024-01-20 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The 2024 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented By The...963

2024-02-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The 18th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit T...957

2023-03-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft Presents: 2023 United States Women's Dis...956

2023-09-21 · FPO · Finish 21 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Tri-Fly Disc Golf presents Hotter Than Hades Spon... 1

2021-07-17 · FA2 · Rating 945

SunKingDiscs.com/Discraft present Throw Down the... 1

2025-03-28 · FPO · Rating 943

Martin County Open 1

2024-01-20 · FPO · Rating 941

The 2024 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented By The... 1

2024-02-10 · FPO · Rating 941

The Sarasota Championship - Powered by Dynamic Discs 1

2023-05-27 · FPO · Rating 933

2023 Melbourne Open 1

2023-06-02 · FPO · Rating 933

The 18th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit T... 1

2023-03-24 · FPO · Rating 927

The 2023 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented by Len... 1

2023-02-18 · FPO · Rating 922

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Olympus3471000TDTMXIII - Weekend 4 - Orange Course 16 Hole
The Jet Stream Disc Golf Course at Snyder Park151994Snyder, White Pads (FP&FA)
Olympus265993Chess.com FPO
Picnic Island Disc Golf352992GCCO - Picnic Ladies (2a)
Idlewild168990LWS Open 2024 FPO
Tom Bennett Disc Golf Course349988Bennett Park Shorts
Halpatiokee Disc Golf Course244979green pads
Green Gauntlet at Palmetto Point Park259978PPP White/Gold
Halpatiokee Disc Golf Course248977Blue pads
Unknown course364977Throw Down the Mountain XI - Orange Course

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course259329776
Olympus1894310008
Idlewild129489904
Tom Brown Park129479746
Halpatiokee Disc Golf Course109379794
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)99369663
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course99249602
Northside Park89399683
Splinter City Disc Golf Course89229555
Champions Pointe at Lake Hiawatha Preserve79299475