Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jordan Lynds

Player career profile

Jordan Lynds

PDGA #: 176243 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

959

Best rating found

Tracked results

92

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

14 / 49

69 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

256

Best round 1013

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 91 rated events · 882–959

2021-07-17 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261094594914
20251294695118
202414935942110
202319923930214
202229897904125
2021891395918

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA120897117
FA2195921
FA31—11
FPO69928130
MA11899—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The 2025 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented By Flo...986

2025-02-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...983

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

20th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla...977

2025-01-31 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft presents Throw Down the Mountain XIV - W...969

2026-03-06 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

The black water open958

2021-06-19 · FA3 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The 2024 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented By The...958

2024-02-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

The 2024 Lake County Trailblazer (Pro Weekend) -...958

2025-01-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Sarasota Championship powered by Dynamic Discs957

2024-05-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

The 2025 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented By Flo... 1

2025-02-15 · FPO · Rating 948

The 2024 Lake County Trailblazer (Pro Weekend) -... 1

2025-01-17 · FPO · Rating 943

20th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla... 1

2025-01-31 · FPO · Rating 943

2026 BDGA Open Presented by Jesse's Sports Bar &... 1

2026-10-03 · FPO · Rating 943

The Sarasota Championship powered by Dynamic Discs 1

2024-05-25 · FPO · Rating 939

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mount... 1

2024-03-29 · FPO · Rating 933

2021 Kraken Open Driven by Innova 1

2021-11-06 · FA1 · Rating 915

Summer Meltdown V 1

2022-05-28 · FA1 · Rating 897

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Cliff Stephens Park2461013GCCO - Cliff Ladies
Tom Brown Park3551012Red FPO,FP+, MP60+ 2025
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course4631003Sprinkle 24 USWDGC Rd4
Halpatiokee Disc Golf Course143993green pads
Picnic Island Disc Golf352992GCCO - Picnic Ladies (2a)
Champions Pointe at Lake Hiawatha Preserve356991CP White/Gold Rd3
Olympus156990Throw Down Pink
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course265986Sprinkle 24 USWDGC Rd2
Picnic Island Disc Golf350986GCCO - Picnic Ladies
Tom Bennett Disc Golf Course151982Bennett Park Shorts

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course239299626
Olympus189469908
Idlewild129329554
Tom Brown Park1295410126
Halpatiokee Disc Golf Course109169934
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)99329583
Northside Park89349513
Splinter City Disc Golf Course89329545
Champions Pointe at Lake Hiawatha Preserve79399915
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course79379572