Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Karissa Dedmon

PDGA #: 176481 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

926

Best rating found

Tracked results

94

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

41 / 64

80 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

207

Best round 997

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 93 rated events · 886–926

2021-05-13 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202613923926110
202517913924115
202417909912114
202316898902112
202218897902116
202113894902113

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1789216
FPO82906157
MA1189990
MA2289821
MPO192390
RPA1923—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The 12th Okinawa Open973

2024-02-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

La Mirada Membership Drive955

2022-01-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Throwvember - supported by Ruby Red's BBQ *Califo...955

2025-11-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Death Putt Fall Series at La Mirada954

2023-10-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 9 rounds

La Mirada Open 2026 - PRO Weekend Sponsored by In...950

2026-01-23 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2025 Long Beach Classic938

2025-08-02 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

LMDGC Spring Series937

2022-03-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 9 rounds

Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova936

2025-05-15 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

La Mirada Summer Classic 2026 (CDGS event #7 - Pr... 1

2026-06-06 · FPO · Rating 926

Mayhem at Martha McLean (CDGS event #5 - Sponsore... 1

2026-05-02 · FPO · Rating 925

2025 California Disc Golf Series Invitational Cha... 1

2025-12-14 · FPO · Rating 924

2026 La Mirada Membership Drive - California Disc... 1

2026-01-03 · FPO · Rating 924

Ken Malloy Championship 2026 (CDGS event #11 - Pr... 1

2026-10-03 · FPO · Rating 918

Ken Malloy Championship - California Disc Golf Se... 1

2025-09-27 · FPO · Rating 917

Long Beach Classic 2026 (CDGS event #9 - Presente... 1

2026-08-01 · FPO · Rating 917

Summertime Open 1

2025-08-09 · FPO · Rating 913

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course355997Okinawa OPEN 2024 special course(Pro)
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 18252996BACKSIDE COURSE - 2025 La Mirada Summer Classic
Unknown course354991Wildhorse - Infinite (B Layout) Rd3
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 18153987Throwvember 2025 - LAKESIDE
Vista del Camino Park253985PLO 2024 A Pool
Unknown course157979Okinawa OPEN 2024 special course(Pro)
El Dorado Park Disc Golf Course253978Long Beach Classic 2025
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 18254973CDGS Championship Lakeside Par 56
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 18248971Default Layout
Sunset Park362963Halloween Classic 2024 - Long A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course739259979
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 184390898722
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 183191899622
Huntington Beach Central Park149039527
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course128959365
El Dorado Park Disc Golf Course99069785
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park98939515
Golden Gate Park Disc Golf Course99239569
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)99009256
Reidy Creek Disc Golf98919296