Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Joleigh Miller

Player career profile

Joleigh Miller

PDGA #: 178707 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

939

Best rating found

Tracked results

22

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

16 / 19

20 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

52

Best round 992

Active years

2024–2026

3 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 21 rated events · 883–939

2024-10-05 2026-10-10

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261092993918
202510902915110
2024292092012

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO22916119

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova...961

2026-06-19 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...959

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

Zoo Town Open Presented by Ink Realty Group Suppo...954

2025-05-31 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Discraft Resistance Discs Open pr...953

2026-04-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 Montana State Championships driven by INNOVA948

2026-10-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Ink Realty Presents Montana State Championships S...937

2025-10-04 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Z-man Montana Memorial Cup Presented by Ink Reali...936

2026-09-19 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Queen City Classic PRO DAY presented by Infin...934

2026-05-03 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Z-man Montana Memorial Cup Presented by Ink Reali... 1

2026-09-19 · FPO · Rating 939

2026 Montana State Championships driven by INNOVA 1

2026-10-10 · FPO · Rating 939

WGE Maiden Montana 2026 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 931

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova... 1

2026-06-19 · FPO · Rating 923

Wind Blown Open XI 1

2026-03-21 · FPO · Rating 921

DGPT Q-Series - Discraft Resistance Discs Open pr... 1

2026-04-18 · FPO · Rating 921

The Queen City Classic PRO DAY presented by Infin... 1

2026-05-03 · FPO · Rating 921

Highlands League 1

2025-11-09 · FPO · Rating 915

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18355992Brighton -A Pool FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1599782025 Brewster Blue
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run3689732025 Fox Blue
Unknown course358970Golf Club of Oregon West Course - White Tees
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18158968Brighton -A Pool FPO
Blue Mountain259963ZTO Pool A
Unknown course256956Golf Club of Oregon East Course - White Tees
Linda Vista Disc Golf Course361956States Pool 2
South Hills Disc Golf Course171953QCC PRO DAY LAYOUT
South Hills Disc Golf Course1719522026 MT States A-Pool R1 Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course149419705
Blue Mountain79369634
South Hills Disc Golf Course59309534
Pattee Canyon49089362
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 1839659921
Shelton Springs Disc Golf39159311
Silver Thorn Disc Golf Course39039143
Throw Pink at Madison Meadows Golf Course38989293
Darby Disc Golf Course28969191
Horning's Hideout - Meadow Ridge29289361