Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ida Emilie Nesse

Player career profile

Ida Emilie Nesse

PDGA #: 181772 Location: Norway

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

953

Best rating found

Tracked results

90

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

31 / 47

68 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

230

Best round 1014

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 88 rated events · 812–953

2021-07-24 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202620950953110
202520938953114
202415921936111
20231087890419
202214841857113
202111825835111

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FJ18787817
FPO77907139
MJ18483521
MPO2932—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 EDGF European Junior Disc Golf Championship...977

2025-06-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory970

2026-03-13 · FPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...968

2025-07-30 · FPO · Finish 11 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...968

2026-02-27 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 64965

2025-07-11 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Solundmeisterskapen 2024964

2024-05-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Nordic Female Open963

2026-05-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy962

2025-08-08 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Vestkyst Touren 2026 Presented by Innova Europe -... 1

2026-04-18 · FPO · Rating 953

NC 1 Open Øverås - presented by Innova Champion D... 1

2026-05-08 · FPO · Rating 953

Nordic Female Open 1

2026-05-30 · FPO · Rating 953

NC3 Valdres Open presented by Discmania 1

2026-06-05 · FPO · Rating 953

The Woods 2024 - Presented by Latitude 64 1

2024-06-14 · FPO · Rating 936

Flaktveit Open #2 2024 1

2024-09-14 · FPO · Rating 928

Norgesmesterskapet 2025 Sandnes - Presented by In... 1

2025-06-12 · FPO · Rating 928

2025 EDGF European Junior Disc Golf Championship... 1

2025-06-26 · FPO · Rating 928

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tampere Disc Golf Center2631014Pool C: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Valdres DiscGolfPark1551006BLUE
Hornets Nest Park3601004Carolina Clash- All Other divisions
Unknown course4631002—
Olympus361998DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
The Admiral158995WHITES
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto356995The Stag 2025 - FPO
Olympus262991DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds161988The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Winthrop University Rec. Area3679862025 TPWDGC B

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3091210028
Øverås Diskgolfpark169189837
Flaktveit Discgolfpark158649546
Sandnes Disc Golf Park118679346
Ale Disc Golf Center - White99309684
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds99269885
Hestehagen Disc Golf Course89349774
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena89229725
Maple Hill79379624
Draumeparken69029752