Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Elva-Kate Preston

Player career profile

Elva-Kate Preston

PDGA #: 184609 Location: United Kingdom

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

916

Best rating found

Tracked results

89

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

28 / 52

65 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

229

Best round 968

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 84 rated events · 800–916

2021-09-11 2026-10-03

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261490791616
202517895906111
202417887891111
202321862880117
202214823852114
2021680180126

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA128842126
FA2180021
FA33—22
FA42—32
FPO46895121
MA1288770
MA2188160
MA3184370
MPO587650

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Summer Solstice at Quarry Park958

2025-06-21 · MPO · Finish 5 · 2 rounds

2024 SummerSlam presented by Ace Disc Golf934

2024-08-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Scottish Open presented by Latitu...933

2025-05-16 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Par-Tee In QPark UKWDGA932

2025-05-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...932

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 60 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank931

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 30 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 64929

2025-07-11 · FPO · Finish 23 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro Champions Landing Open presented by...929

2026-07-24 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Challenge at Ripley Castle powered by Deuz 1

2026-10-03 · FPO · Rating 916

The 2026 Ashton Court Classic Presented by INNOVA... 1

2026-04-25 · FPO · Rating 904

Disc Party at Box End Park 2026 1

2026-05-09 · FPO · Rating 904

Cotswolds Cup 1

2026-03-21 · FPO · Rating 901

Spring at the Park 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 901

British Nationals at the EO 1

2025-07-26 · FPO · Rating 899

Nordic Female Open 2024 sponsored by Latitude64 1

2024-05-25 · FPO · Rating 891

2024 SummerSlam presented by Ace Disc Golf 1

2024-08-10 · FPO · Rating 888

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal268968Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Quarry Park257963Black 6.5
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter360962Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Glendoveer East368960NWC 2026 - Glendoveer East - FPO
Bluebell Woods Disc Golf Course165959Gold SO
Shelton Springs Disc Golf265955Cascade Challenge - FPO
Quarry Park158954Black 6.5
Unknown course260954Gold Layout - All
Pickard Park2659522026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Ashton Court Estate Disc Golf - Advanced158951Blue Tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course298879545
Quarry Park2386696313
Longford Park168499406
Ale Disc Golf Center - White98929334
Cotswold View Disc Golf Course98859142
DiscGolfPark Mijas98459205
Felin Geri Disc Golf Course98449163
Lilford Park Disc Golf Course98739123
Ripley Castle99069433
Ashton Court Estate Disc Golf - Advanced69149511