Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jennifer Smiley

Player career profile

Jennifer Smiley

PDGA #: 184736 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

936

Best rating found

Tracked results

178

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 78

109 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

444

Best round 997

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 177 rated events · 710–936

2021-08-14 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262593293617
20252991892916
202441900906117
202337863893137
202231784818129
202115729738113

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA126848123
FA219793118
FA320738117
FA41—11
FPO106910119
MA14778300
MPO2910—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild962

2025-08-22 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

TDU - 2026 Taranaki Disc Golf Open, presented by...960

2026-01-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy956

2025-08-08 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory952

2026-03-13 · FPO · Finish 18 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...951

2025-03-20 · FPO · Finish 28 · 4 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...950

2025-07-30 · FPO · Finish 25 · 5 rounds

TDU - 2026 New Zealand Disc Golf Open, presented...950

2026-01-24 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

USDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying Present...949

2024-10-07 · FPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

Best finishes

Winter Monster 1

2025-12-28 · FPO · Rating 929

TDU - 2026 Taranaki Disc Golf Open, presented by... 1

2026-01-09 · FPO · Rating 929

28th Annual Colonial Fall Colors - All Pro and MA... 1

2025-11-07 · FPO · Rating 928

Woodsboro Open 1

2026-10-24 · FPO · Rating 923

Winter Monster 1

2024-12-28 · FPO · Rating 906

The Northern Illinois Open - presented by Birdbra... 1

2024-06-15 · FPO · Rating 902

Winter Monster 1

2023-12-30 · FPO · Rating 893

26th Annual Colonial Fall Colors presented by Toy... 1

2023-11-04 · FPO · Rating 881

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Picnic Island Disc Golf349997GCCO - Picnic Ladies
Harvey Penick3629912025 DGPT+ The Open at Austin - Harvey Penick FPO
Jonesville Park250979CHO Jonesville Women’s Long
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18157977Brighton -A Pool FPO
The 27 @ Joseph Davis State Park261975LLC
Black Bear169974FPO Black Bear - A Pins 2025 Rd1
Brazos Park East169973BEast Championship FPO Rd1
The Admiral361970WHITES
Krokhol Disc Golf Course164970Krokhol Open 2025 - FPO
Ingelwood Disc Golf Course360969Blue Tees Rd3

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4590196515
Clark's Run Disc Golf Course at Furnace Mountain Camp118429528
Maple Hill118929447
Spilman Park Disc Golf Course118229204
Idlewild99399693
Olympus99179453
Pickard Park99129594
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course89259572
Brazos Park East89219733
Seneca Creek State Park88619387