Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Josefine Johansson

Player career profile

Josefine Johansson

PDGA #: 185057 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

934

Best rating found

Tracked results

61

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 32

46 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

162

Best round 995

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 59 rated events · 833–934

2021-09-11 2026-09-11

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202614930934210
20251091392117
20241089690125
202312892894110
202212876900112
2021383383312

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO59903130
MA4283312

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Swedish Championships 2026954

2026-07-23 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64953

2026-06-12 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast953

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 17 · 3 rounds

SDGNT #2 Motala951

2025-05-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Nordic Female Open949

2026-05-30 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Heinola Open 2026 presented by MVP949

2026-07-10 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...949

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 44 · 4 rounds

SDGPT - Västervik Open 2026 sponsored by Prodigy...942

2026-05-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Tjejer Jagar Kedjor 2025 1

2025-05-18 · FPO · Rating 906

SDGNT #2 Motala 1

2025-05-24 · FPO · Rating 906

NT# 3 - Luleå 1

2022-07-29 · FPO · Rating 899

Örebrotouren 2022 #7 Hästhagen 1

2022-06-16 · FPO · Rating 894

Rydskogen Open Powered by Prodigy 1

2023-08-26 · FPO · Rating 892

Örebrotouren #2 Hästhagen bakre 1

2023-05-11 · FPO · Rating 890

Heatland Tour #3 - Hästhagen 1

2022-04-17 · MA4 · Rating 833

Heatland Tour #4 - Brickeberg 1

2022-04-18 · MA4 · Rating 833

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Serpent Hill354995Individuella SM 2026 FPO Layout
Unknown course357984Jõulumäe short yellow
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter257982Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
A6 Discgolfpark357974A6 - Rosa 18 Hål
Kensington Black Locust - Green171970Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Fålehagen DiscGolfPark356964New 2023
Alviken White263956Alviken Pink 2026
Fålehagen DiscGolfPark157955New 2023
Krokhol Disc Golf Course166955Krokhol Open 2025 - FPO
Krokhol Disc Golf Course366955Krokhol Open 2025 - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Ale Disc Golf Center - White168999527
Unknown course159109843
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter99149823
A6 Discgolfpark89259742
Hästhagen68889311
Krokhol Disc Golf Course69169553
Lundby Discgolfpark69069472
Serpent Hill69279953
Sibbe Disc Golf69019334
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park68879274