Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sofia Donnecke

Player career profile

Sofia Donnecke

PDGA #: 185534 Location: Canada

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

964

Best rating found

Tracked results

74

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

13 / 31

49 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

218

Best round 1024

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 73 rated events · 839–964

2022-03-18 2026-08-22

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202615961964110
202524951957112
202417936947111
2023990191317
2022986288319

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1283912
FPO68936129
MPO494380

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - The 10th Disc Golf Pro Tour Champ...995

2025-10-16 · FPO · Finish 4 · 5 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...988

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ 2024 Portland Open presented by Latitude64983

2024-05-30 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

2025 Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship981

2025-10-09 · FPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB977

2025-09-25 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

Duck Golf #7- SaltSpring - Supported By Innova976

2026-04-04 · MPO · Finish 8 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...975

2026-02-27 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...973

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 12 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

British Columbia Open Pro @ Raptors Knoll present... 1

2026-06-26 · FPO · Rating 964

The Canadian National Championships - Supported b... 1

2026-07-24 · FPO · Rating 961

2024 Canadian Nationals (Harvest Huck) Hosted by... 1

2024-09-13 · FPO · Rating 947

British Columbia Open presented by Discmania (DGMT) 1

2024-06-28 · FPO · Rating 945

TDU - Egmonster Disc Golf Classic 2025 Presented... 1

2025-01-10 · FPO · Rating 944

The Yucaipa Open 2024 Presented by Innova Champio... 1

2024-04-19 · FPO · Rating 930

Grit Discs presents The Pioneer Open supported by... 1

2024-02-16 · FPO · Rating 922

British Columbia Open 1

2023-07-21 · FPO · Rating 905

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course3481024Wildhorse - Infinite (Female)
Ivy Hill4631021Ivy Hill - TC FPO
Glendoveer West2581021FPO
Maple Hill4551014Diamonds (A Pins)
Unknown course4591014—
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2591012DGPT Jonesboro Open - FPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course2641008BRC FPO
South Bear Creek1561006South Bear Pool B
Unknown course4651005—
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1591004The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 1 & 2

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course41956102419
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park98909474
Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Course99309804
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course99579854
Salt Spring Golf and Country Club89099874
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park79489843
Winthrop University Rec. Area79479934
Ingelwood Disc Golf Course69329462
Olympus69699752
Roy's Orchard69599863