Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Taylor Chocek

Player career profile

Taylor Chocek

PDGA #: 189702 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

950

Best rating found

Tracked results

97

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

12 / 31

56 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

252

Best round 1014

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 94 rated events · 841–950

2022-05-10 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262794495029
202528930938112
202422908926116
20231087688419
2022786088517
20213——33

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11086518
FA2185660
FPO72925123
MA1589060
MPO893470
RAE188590

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...988

2026-02-27 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Disc Golf Championship presented...974

2025-05-29 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...972

2026-05-07 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports971

2026-05-21 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...963

2025-03-20 · FPO · Finish 20 · 4 rounds

British Columbia Open - Pro supported by Innova963

2025-07-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2025 North Umpqua Invitational962

2025-07-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

TDU - 2026 New Zealand Disc Golf Open, presented...962

2026-01-24 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2025 North Umpqua Invitational 1

2025-07-18 · FPO · Rating 934

British Columbia Open - Pro supported by Innova 1

2025-07-04 · FPO · Rating 933

Uplay Winter Series #2 - Schwarz Campground (CEP... 1

2024-11-09 · FPO · Rating 926

All Day Disc Golf Presents the 2024 Columbia Cup... 1

2024-10-04 · FPO · Rating 918

Discin’ Disciples Tuesday League 1

2022-10-11 · FA1 · Rating 885

The Blitz @ Black Butte Ranch 1

2024-04-27 · FPO · Rating 885

Middle Fork Open 1

2023-07-29 · FPO · Rating 873

Oregon Disc Golf Winter Series #1 orchestrated by... 1

2022-11-26 · FA1 · Rating 861

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course2581014DGPT Open at Austin - FPO
Pickard Park35810142025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course3541003Sunset Hills
North Cove - Boulders3591002Boulder Long
Harvey Penick359998DGPT Open at Austin - FPO
Olympus161998DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
Olympus261998DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course260995FPO A
Glendoveer East361993Glendoveer East FPO
Unknown course465992—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course6693799215
Huntington Beach Central Park3789295610
David L. Baker Golf Course218428695
Oregon Disc Golf Course at Alton Baker Park148809256
Dexter Park Disc Golf Course128939113
Whistler's Bend Disc Golf Course109329775
Winthrop University Rec. Area99179836
Maple Hill79509764
Ingelwood Disc Golf Course69359802
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal69439655