Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Evan Walker

Player career profile

Evan Walker

PDGA #: 190731 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

145

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

47 / 87

112 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

317

Best round 1103

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 142 rated events · 876–1028

2021-10-17 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263410241028126
20253510161024125
2024339991005126
202324982986118
202215952984114
2021487687613

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA2288811
MA33—11
MPO1401002185

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1060

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 18 · 3 rounds

3rd Annual Geode Bash1056

2025-06-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Mid America Open1054

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

13th Running with the Devil1050

2024-10-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Georgia State Championships Presented by Dirt...1050

2026-03-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - DGA Star City Classic sponsored b...1049

2025-05-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Inaugural Kewanee Open1049

2025-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Discraft Presents The Rumble1049

2026-05-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Titan Open 2026 presented by Discraft 1

2026-07-17 · MPO · Rating 1027

Sugar Bottom Showdown 2026 1

2026-08-01 · MPO · Rating 1027

GVCCC - All Other Divisions NO LONGER SPLIT DAY 1

2026-09-27 · MPO · Rating 1027

2nd Annual Kewanee Open 1

2026-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1027

River Valley Rumble 1

2026-10-04 · MPO · Rating 1027

15th Running with the Devil 1

2026-10-18 · MPO · Rating 1027

GYROnauts Assemble @ Mill Creek! 1

2026-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1027

42nd Annual Ottumwa Fall Classic 1

2025-10-26 · MPO · Rating 1024

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
West Lake Park1481103Rumble 2026
Baker Park1401093Default Layout
Beal Slough Disc Golf Course35010912025 SCC - A Pool - Group 1 - Beal Slough
Albert Oakland Park, Lower (Bottom)2451069A POOL MAO 26
River Valley Community Golf Course2431068rvr
Scenic Drive at Rodeo Park2381068Standard
Sioux Passage Park - Briscoe Woods2471067Briscoe Woods - Killer Bs 2025
Wildcat Springs2471067Blue Tees A Pool 2025 Geode Bash Round 2
Pickard Park25510662026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Rand Park2431065Long Tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course20100710579
Peninsula Park Disc Golf Course161004104811
Northwood Black15101810646
Wildcat Springs131009106710
Camden Park 211100110627
Shaver Park8101410535
Sugar Bottom Disc Golf Course8100610324
Baker Park6103010931
Beal Slough Disc Golf Course6102010914
Drulis Park69599991