Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Lexi Marx

Player career profile

Lexi Marx

PDGA #: 193215 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

936

Best rating found

Tracked results

106

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

41 / 63

80 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

208

Best round 997

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 104 rated events · 771–936

2022-03-19 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261293193615
202525916934115
202424895906118
202328868889125
202215803831115
20212——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA128850122
FA2678815
FA3377113
FPO51908132
MA14900120
MA2790840
MA3387711
MPO4920120

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

43rd Illinois State Disc Golf Championships978

2025-08-23 · MPO · Finish 22 · 2 rounds

GJTS Finals Flex Start975

2025-11-02 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Unstable Discourse Open 3962

2025-09-20 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Feather Frenzy 8 Presented by Advocate Construction960

2024-09-28 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank959

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 11 · 3 rounds

41st Illinois State Disc Golf Championships957

2023-07-22 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...951

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 25 · 4 rounds

The Spring Thing950

2025-04-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

In With The New Flex 1

2026-01-01 · FPO · Rating 936

Spring Ahead Flex Start 1

2026-03-08 · FPO · Rating 935

GJTS Finals Flex Start 1

2025-11-02 · FPO · Rating 934

Unstable Discourse Open 3 1

2025-09-20 · FPO · Rating 929

Stairway to Highland 1

2025-10-04 · FPO · Rating 929

The Spring Thing 1

2025-04-13 · FPO · Rating 908

Rumble Warm Up: Camden 2 Flex 1

2025-05-10 · FPO · Rating 908

Rumble Warm Up: Camden 1 Flex 1

2025-05-10 · FPO · Rating 908

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
The Canyons at Dellwood Park153997Canyons Orig 18, 6A, 6E White A Pins (2 Blue)
Ingersoll Memorial Disc Golf Course346979Ingersoll Red/White
The Canyons at Dellwood Park161978Canyons Orig 18, 6A, 6E Blue A Pins
Highland (Pilcher) Park256977Highland Blue A (16Alt, 12 White) (10,11 B)
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal467976Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
The Canyons at Dellwood Park149975GJTS Finals 2024 - Efficient East Side Flow
Frank Grimes Disc Golf Course25497238th Channahon Classic - Upper Layout (Round 2)
The Canyons at Dellwood Park249972Frenzy Layout
Anna Page Park - South160971South ST25
Pickard Park1649672025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
The Canyons at Dellwood Park4588799729
Highland (Pilcher) Park2089097712
Unknown course119359513
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course109149662
Pickard Park99279674
Trinity Links98569426
Black Bear69039134
Frank Grimes Disc Golf Course68739725
Northwood Black69129533
Northwood Blue68819293