Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kylie Kohut

Player career profile

Kylie Kohut

PDGA #: 195549 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

944

Best rating found

Tracked results

126

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 87

110 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

295

Best round 1003

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 123 rated events · 665–944

2022-01-08 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202634936944124
202523918932121
202422895909122
202317846870115
202227774820125
20213——13

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA158864152
FA2278412
FA31—31
FJ151277317
FJ18582913
FPO47928122
MJ15177550

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round971

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro969

2025-08-29 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The...969

2026-02-21 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...968

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank968

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 11 · 3 rounds

Huron Valley Open (Sunday) Presented by Discraft964

2025-04-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs959

2026-04-03 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft Presents: RIse of the Shewolf V Gripped...959

2026-05-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

IOS #137 Forest City Frenzy presented by Discraft 1

2026-05-02 · FPO · Rating 939

Discraft Presents: RIse of the Shewolf V Gripped... 1

2026-05-09 · FPO · Rating 939

WGE Serendipity of Goddesses: Year of the Scepter 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 938

Les Fleurs de Fallasburg VII MWS WGE 1

2026-05-24 · FPO · Rating 938

Roses at the Thorne 1

2026-06-20 · FPO · Rating 935

The Knoxville Disc Golf Association Presents: The... 1

2026-03-21 · FA1 · Rating 930

MONDAY QUALIFIER: 2026 DGPT Queen City Classic 1

2026-03-23 · FPO · Rating 930

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs 1

2026-04-03 · FPO · Rating 930

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Pickard Park35910032026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Hammond Hill Disc Golf Course152995Pro Layout - Round 1
Northwood Blue353994Pool J: Northwood Blue - Northwood Blue - 8
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den3539912025 CCRO FPO
Morningside Park14998826_OCO_Rd1
Hornets Nest Park1629872026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO
The Thorne at Pontiac Oaks249985FPO & FA1 Shorts
Lincoln Lake2519852026 Rise of the Shewolf - Long
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den152984Renegade Trail - Short layout
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18356983Brighton -A Pool FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course478489519
Art Dye Disc Golf Park178158939
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course129079504
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original108969546
Kensington Black Locust - Blue108839565
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal109419618
Kensington Black Locust - Green99359723
Roots Disc Golf Course98289316
Hudson Mills Metropark - Monster89149724
Fallasburg Park79309634