Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Peyton Kohut

Player career profile

Peyton Kohut

PDGA #: 195550 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

929

Best rating found

Tracked results

112

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

26 / 70

94 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

248

Best round 987

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 109 rated events · 504–929

2022-01-08 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202631910929122
202522874898119
202425845859120
202317747797116
202214661731114
20213——23

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA127864120
FA2973018
FA3276650
FA4261312
FJ101—21
FJ1212701112
FJ151380619
FJ18681914
FPO36902111
MA31843—0
MJ12169621
MJ15180321
MJ18185611

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild972

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open950

2026-07-30 · FPO · Finish 26 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank947

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 21 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...946

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 29 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory945

2026-03-13 · FPO · Finish 21 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB944

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 26 · 3 rounds

Discraft's Great Lakes Open presented by Gerrit J...943

2025-09-05 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Huron Valley Open - Sunday940

2026-04-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Ladies Smashin It 1

2026-04-18 · FPO · Rating 910

2026 Queen City Classic: Amateur and Age Protecte... 1

2026-03-27 · FA1 · Rating 898

Huron Valley Open - Sunday 1

2026-04-12 · FPO · Rating 898

Party at the Ponds (Low Entry Fee) 1

2025-11-23 · FA1 · Rating 896

Discraft's Great Lakes Open presented by Gerrit J... 1

2025-09-05 · FA1 · Rating 878

Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series Quali... 1

2025-04-12 · FA1 · Rating 863

Future Disc Golf Qualifier @ Valmont 1

2025-05-10 · FJ18 · Rating 863

Discraft's Ledgestone Open 1

2024-08-02 · FJ18 · Rating 859

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Idlewild368987LWS Open 2026 FPO
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den3549812025 CCRO FPO
Red Hawk East at Independence Lake252979Independence East | White Tees
Unknown course467978—
Idlewild168973LWS Open 2026 FPO
Lincoln Lake2539642026 Rise of the Shewolf - Long
Champions Landing374963Champions Landing Black - FPO
Unknown course455963—
Parc des Familles Disc Golf Course3709632026 BEO FPO
The Thorne at Pontiac Oaks251962FPO & FA1 Shorts

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course478229787
Art Dye Disc Golf Park146987997
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original108639365
Kensington Black Locust - Blue108479275
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course98429315
Urban Forest at Spanish Fork86037572
Kensington Black Locust - Green78839532
Roots Disc Golf Course76878324
Creekside Park67889234
Hudson Mills Metropark - Monster68679364