Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kaire Tekku

Player career profile

Kaire Tekku

PDGA #: 196237 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

928

Best rating found

Tracked results

80

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

13 / 32

59 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

215

Best round 994

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 78 rated events · 801–928

2022-01-15 2026-09-22

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026992492815
20251491792218
202422910917114
202317891902115
202216848874115
20212——52

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1983615
FP401490819
FPO57900118

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival963

2024-07-26 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Annikoru Open 2026 supported by Innova Europe951

2026-04-30 · FP40 · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova...945

2026-06-05 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Jõulumäe944

2026-04-25 · FP40 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2026 - MP40, FP40, FPO944

2026-05-09 · FP40 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Flight Fac...942

2024-03-15 · FPO · Finish 25 · 3 rounds

EDGL Karikasari Pro 2024 Kiiu #2942

2024-04-27 · FPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

2025 EDGF European Masters Disc Golf Championship...942

2025-08-27 · FP40 · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Masters CUP 2025 powered by Innova Europe - Pühaj... 1

2025-06-14 · FP40 · Rating 922

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Jõulumäe 1

2026-04-25 · FP40 · Rating 918

Annikoru Open 2026 supported by Innova Europe 1

2026-04-30 · FP40 · Rating 918

Pärnu Rannapargi Open 2026 - MP40, FP40, FPO 1

2026-05-09 · FP40 · Rating 918

Estonian Autumn Masters Sponsored by LATITUDE 64... 1

2024-09-14 · FP40 · Rating 917

PDGA Liiga Järve 1

2023-09-05 · FPO · Rating 902

Wienerberger Eesti Juunioride, Seenioride ja Harr... 1

2023-07-21 · FP40 · Rating 896

Smartpost Itella Karikasari 2023 Mäetaguse #3 1

2023-05-27 · FPO · Rating 892

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds258994EDGF 2024 - FPO
Nordic Houses Kiiu Discgolfi Park155988Kiiu EDGL karikasari 2024 FPO, FP40
Salzgittersee Insel2599782025 EMDGC - FP40, MP55
Peter Pan Park - Optimist Disc Golf Course451976Peter Pan
Harvey Penick166967The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO
DiscGolfPark Mijas358966EPT All-Stars 2023 Rd3
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course367965FPO B
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark254963AM
Swope Park153961Boyce Long
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds362960EDGF 2024 - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3291496011
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park159129585
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park138949436
Discland128489532
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow119059588
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark119149634
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds99259945
Coolbet Järve Disc Golf Course88789324
Järva-Jaani89079486
Krokhol Disc Golf Course68969253