Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Eliezra Midtlyng

Player career profile

Eliezra Midtlyng

PDGA #: 198446 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

952

Best rating found

Tracked results

115

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

18 / 33

58 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

294

Best round 1037

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 113 rated events · 772–952

2022-04-28 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202633945952112
20252594395019
202429941951115
202318883913115
20221081584317

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1484814
FA2377212
FJ18488513
FPO99933124
MA13829270
MPO294760

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA995

2024-07-05 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud...994

2026-06-04 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB987

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship981

2024-10-10 · FPO · Finish 11 · 4 rounds

WGE - Femme Fiesta at Alexandria Park979

2024-05-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft977

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...974

2025-02-28 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - pres...972

2024-04-12 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Augusta Classic - Sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2026-10-23 · FPO · Rating 952

Charlie Vettiner Open Powered by Prodigy 1

2025-04-11 · FPO · Rating 949

WGE - Femme Fiesta at Alexandria Park 1

2024-05-18 · FPO · Rating 943

Team Figgins Open 6.0 powered by Dynamic Discs 1

2026-01-24 · FPO · Rating 936

Polk County Charity Open 1

2026-01-30 · FPO · Rating 936

NADGT Tour Finale 1

2024-02-01 · FPO · Rating 926

Long Drive at 2023 Professional Worlds 1

2023-08-27 · FPO · Rating 890

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 6 (WOMEN6) 1

2023-09-09 · FPO · Rating 890

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill3591037DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 183511029Brighton -A Pool FPO
Pickard Park2561016Pickard Park Silver
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1571013FPO
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course2551013Sunset Hills
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course2531007Sunset Hills
Black Bear2611006FPO Black Bear - B Pins 2025
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course3601003FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1631003Winthrop A
Maple Hill357999DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4694298911
Tom Triplett Disc Golf Course258619199
Winthrop University Rec. Area1395810038
Maple Hill1195810377
Idlewild109419743
Olympus99589864
Pickard Park995410164
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge99569755
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal89389766
New World Disc Golf at Cecil Field - Red/White/Blue88969564