Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Miio Hämäläinen

PDGA #: 201845 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1030

Best rating found

Tracked results

103

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

14 / 38

59 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

247

Best round 1090

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 102 rated events · 925–1030

2022-04-03 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262110231030112
20251810151023111
202417995100518
202327956979119
20222093694719

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11294718
MJ15493211
MJ181494116
MPO72999123
RPA1102450

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #5 Kuopio1059

2026-09-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 20261053

2026-07-31 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #4 Helsinki1052

2026-08-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - PCS Open presented by Innova1050

2025-07-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open1050

2026-08-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Disc Golf Park Riga Cup1044

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1043

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #2 Rovaniemi1042

2025-05-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #5 Kuopio 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1030

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #4 Helsinki 1

2026-08-21 · MPO · Rating 1025

Nokia Open 1

2026-08-28 · MPO · Rating 1025

Powergrip Tammer Open 1

2025-04-12 · MPO · Rating 1005

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #2 Rovaniemi 1

2025-05-30 · MPO · Rating 1005

NBDG Premium Tour™ Kippasuo 1

2024-09-07 · MPO · Rating 1003

Puula Open 2023 1

2023-09-30 · MPO · Rating 979

NBDG One Round Kippasuo 1

2023-09-05 · MPO · Rating 968

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Puijo Discgolf3441090PGPT 2026 - MPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center1561077The Monster MPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Nokia Disc Golf Park2521075Nokia Open 2026
Øverås Diskgolfpark2531071PCS Open 2025 - MPO Rd2
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark3501067DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Tali Disc Golf Park1521060PGPT 2026 - MPO
Lauste Disc Golf Park3541059PGPT Pro Tour - MPO Layout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1511059DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Karjaan Frisbeegolfrata2511058Helmi 2024
Tali Disc Golf Park3531056PGPT 2026 - MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO32982104810
Unknown course30993105515
Mukkula DiscGolfPark1697610335
Tampere Disc Golf Center11101810775
Nokia Disc Golf Park9102410754
Puijo Discgolf9100510904
Nummenmäki DiscGolfPark8100910161
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark8102410673
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata6101410221
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds6101910474