Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Rebecca Don

Player career profile

Rebecca Don

PDGA #: 208576 Location: Canada

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

969

Best rating found

Tracked results

82

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 39

57 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

216

Best round 1018

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 80 rated events · 742–969

2022-05-21 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202623960969111
202521938957111
202417890908114
202311847860111
202210795830110

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA112845111
FA2377813
FA3274212
FJ15483514
FJ18688714
FPO54937115
MPO1962—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...994

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 3 · 5 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...989

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca987

2025-08-14 · FPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud...984

2026-06-04 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank983

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...978

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Preserve Championship977

2025-06-13 · FPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports977

2026-05-21 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Professional Worlds Putting Competition 1

2026-08-23 · FPO · Rating 962

Aberdeen Glass Open 2025 1

2025-08-09 · FPO · Rating 949

The Rip - DGPT Q-Series - Presented by Innova - E... 1

2024-09-13 · FPO · Rating 899

Skillshot Competition at 2024 Junior Worlds 1

2024-07-13 · FJ18 · Rating 889

Long Drive Competition at 2024 Junior Worlds 1

2024-07-13 · FJ18 · Rating 889

Putt Confidently Presents: The Project15 Open - Pro 1

2024-04-20 · FPO · Rating 877

Puddle Stomp League 2024 1

2024-03-02 · FPO · Rating 875

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship... 1

2024-03-21 · FJ18 · Rating 875

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Glendoveer East3601018NWC 2026 - Glendoveer East - FPO
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course3521017Sunset Hills
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den15110102025 CCRO FPO
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal4621008Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Unknown course3641008—
Unknown course4591007Silver Creek Super Silver
Project 151581007Project15 - CC25 - Blue
Maple Hill2561005Diamonds (B Pins)
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal2631004Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2591003FPO A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3792610087
Winthrop University Rec. Area99269766
Ferguson Forest Disc Golf Course78349215
Haute Goat Disc Golf79319904
Maple Hill796510054
Stone's Throw Disc Golf78128554
Foxwood Disc Golf Course69049393
Olympus69549832
Pickard Park69809912
Wolf Tracks at Bondi Village Resort68929485