Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Kristýna Jurčíková

Player career profile

Kristýna Jurčíková

PDGA #: 210972 Location: Czech Republic

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

970

Best rating found

Tracked results

73

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

37 / 55

66 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

205

Best round 1016

Active years

2021–2026

6 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 70 rated events · 792–970

2022-04-22 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202615960970113
202517938944115
202414901931112
202315871878114
2022983485519
20213——13

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1786516
FJ15189611
FJ18187711
FPO59914143
MA2188411
MJ123—13
MPO1931—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA European Open993

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

PCT: Świerklaniec Open 2026 powered by Ledgestone985

2026-04-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

PCT: Budišov Open 2026979

2026-05-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Grabštejn Open 2026979

2026-06-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast979

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 2026978

2026-09-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 2026972

2026-07-31 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

PCT: STP Open 2026967

2026-03-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 2026 1

2026-09-18 · FPO · Rating 969

DGPT EuroTour - Silesia Open 2026 presented by La... 1

2026-09-25 · FPO · Rating 969

MČR Open Budišov nad Budišovkou 1

2026-09-04 · FPO · Rating 968

PCT: Budišov Open 2026 1

2026-05-29 · FPO · Rating 950

Grabštejn Open 2026 1

2026-06-05 · FPO · Rating 950

PCT: Świerklaniec Open 2026 powered by Ledgestone 1

2026-04-17 · FPO · Rating 947

PCT: STP Open 2026 1

2026-03-06 · FPO · Rating 946

CDGT: FALCON open 2026 1

2026-04-03 · FPO · Rating 946

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
DiscGolfPark Budišov nad Budišovkou1491016Short PCT 2026
Unknown course3581014Svinec - FPO 2026
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter1541011Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1611007The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1591004DGPT EuroTour 26 - FPO
DiscGolfPark Budišov nad Budišovkou353999MČR Budišov nad Budišovkou FPO Rd3
Unknown course157999Short Rd1
St. Pölten Lions Green Park156997STP Open 2026 - Blue (short)
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark360996DGPT EuroTour 26 - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds362996The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 3 & 4

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course69919101425
DiscGolfPark Budišov nad Budišovkou1790610167
St. Pölten Lions Green Park129389977
Búřov discgolf Komárno DiscGolfPark98489283
DiscGolfPark Ladronka99109653
Discgolfové hřiště Moravský Krumlov99359723
Discgolfové hřiště Rekovice79119803
Búřov DiscGolfPark68909743
DiscGolfPark Běchovice69239683
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds694310073