Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sheliemae Lai

Player career profile

Sheliemae Lai

PDGA #: 215439 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

948

Best rating found

Tracked results

108

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

53 / 77

85 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

256

Best round 1006

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 106 rated events · 839–948

2022-06-14 2026-07-16

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202618947948115
202534941946125
202427931936118
202318892921116
202211850857111

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1884818
FPO93927164
MA1293611
MPO494014
RPA1945—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Summer League Finale (Developmental CEP)1006

2025-08-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025 Santee Amateur Disc Golf Championship990

2025-08-09 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Kit Carson Clash 2026 (CDGS event #8 - Presented...980

2026-07-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Dog Days of February 4 (XS Layout)976

2024-02-25 · MPO · Finish 2 · 1 round

The Hyzer Project Summer Qualifier976

2024-07-06 · MA1 · Finish 5 · 2 rounds

Throwvember - supported by Ruby Red's BBQ *Califo...973

2025-11-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...972

2025-03-20 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

GOOD VIBES OPEN + WGE969

2026-05-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Birdie Babes Owl Open (Developmental CEP) 1

2026-01-17 · FPO · Rating 948

Nest Quest at Morley Field (CEP Charity - Rated) 1

2026-04-04 · FPO · Rating 948

Jo Cahow Hummingbird Doubles (CEP Charity - Not R... 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 948

Kit Carson Clash 2026 (CDGS event #8 - Presented... 1

2026-07-11 · FPO · Rating 948

GOOD VIBES OPEN + WGE 1

2026-05-23 · MPO · Rating 946

Morley Field Course Championships 2025 1

2025-11-22 · FPO · Rating 945

Oak Grove Golden Jubilee (CEP Charity - Not Rated) 1

2025-12-06 · FPO · Rating 945

2026 Dog Haus Open 1

2026-01-10 · FPO · Rating 945

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
GoodVibes Ranch Disc Golf & Camping1431006Regular Layout
GoodVibes Ranch Disc Golf & Camping2431003Standard Layout
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park2509942026 Kit Carson Clash
Mast Park156990SADGC - Round 1 (3:00 PM)
Mast Park256990SADGC - Round 1 (3:00 PM)
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park3549882:30 PM - 2023 Course
Vista del Camino Park153985PLO 2024 A Pool
Mast Park2529832026 [WGE] Bark in the Park (3pm)
Unknown course463983—
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)15698247th Wintertime PRO Rd1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4293698318
Morley Field2689796616
Reidy Creek Disc Golf2590597618
Escondido Rotary Disc Golf Course at Kit Carson Park2392699415
Mast Park1595399010
La Mirada Regional Park - Lake 18129369778
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)99559826
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course99179595
Brazos Park East89379803
La Mirada Regional Park - Back 1889369698