Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Iida Lehtomäki

Player career profile

Iida Lehtomäki

PDGA #: 216558 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

969

Best rating found

Tracked results

53

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

21 / 33

44 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

146

Best round 1011

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 52 rated events · 839–969

2022-08-07 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261296396928
20251094195827
202415914922114
202312886898111
2022484084214

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA110892110
FJ15887118
FPO33936114
MPO296221

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...994

2025-07-30 · FPO · Finish 2 · 5 rounds

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi985

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...978

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 8 · 5 rounds

A Fool's Paradise975

2026-04-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open972

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 2025966

2025-07-17 · FPO · Finish 12 · 4 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64962

2026-06-12 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2025 EDGF European Junior Disc Golf Championship...961

2025-06-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Frisbeegolfin SM 2024 - amatöörit 1

2024-09-13 · FA1 · Rating 919

Amatöörien SM-karsinnat Powered by Prodigy - #4 J... 1

2024-06-15 · FA1 · Rating 916

Frisbeegolfin SM 2024 - juniorit 1

2024-08-02 · FJ15 · Rating 916

DGPT Silver - Baltic Disc Golf Championships spon... 1

2024-08-09 · FPO · Rating 916

Nokia Amateur Open 1

2024-05-10 · FA1 · Rating 909

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2024 #1 - Jämijärvi 1

2024-05-17 · FPO · Rating 909

Mijas Spring Opener 2024 One Round 1

2024-02-27 · FPO · Rating 905

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - juniorit. Finnish Disc Go... 1

2023-08-12 · FJ15 · Rating 898

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3601011The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 3 & 4
New London Tech Disc Golf Course26410112026 Champions Cup FPO
Nokia Disc Golf Park1621008Pool C: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast FPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Tampere Disc Golf Center3641008Pool C: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Winthrop University Rec. Area3641003Winthrop Arena B
Tampere Disc Golf Center3641002The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Kensington Black Locust - Green1621002Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena162997EDGC 2025 - FJ18
Unknown course461995—
Tampere Disc Golf Center266994Pool C: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course219429955
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO149249786
Nokia Disc Golf Park1392010089
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds995710115
Tampere Disc Golf Center993910084
Winthrop University Rec. Area994610036
Ale Disc Golf Center - White69499842
Keljonkangas DiscGolfPark59009223
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course39359582
Ford DiscGolfPark38658932