Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Martje Sumowski

Player career profile

Martje Sumowski

PDGA #: 222973 Location: Germany

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

929

Best rating found

Tracked results

56

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

25 / 39

42 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

151

Best round 979

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 51 rated events · 890–929

2022-08-06 2026-09-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026992392916
20251491191918
20241090090418
202313898905111
20221090290919

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FJ18290312
FPO51907137
MPO3907—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

PRESIDENTS CUP MUDAU956

2026-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2. AquAhaus XXL Open presented by CHOOSEOURDISC C...949

2025-03-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DeMoin Challenge 2025 sponsored by MVP Disc Sports948

2025-05-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

WUP Classics Open938

2025-04-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Franconia Open presented by Latitude 64935

2026-08-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

LSDGC - LöwenStadtDiscGolfChampionship sponsored...934

2026-05-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

1. AquAhaus XXL Open - MPO, FPO, MJ18932

2024-03-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

11. Beckum Open929

2024-04-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

LSDGC - LöwenStadtDiscGolfChampionship sponsored... 1

2026-05-01 · FPO · Rating 924

PRESIDENTS CUP MUDAU 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 924

3. AquAhaus XXL Open - MPO, FPO, MJ18 1

2026-03-29 · FPO · Rating 919

Wup Classics 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 919

41. Deutsche Discgolf Meisterschaften präsentiert... 1

2026-09-17 · FPO · Rating 918

Franconia Open presented by Latitude 64 1

2026-08-28 · FPO · Rating 913

Mike Ocon Memorial Open presented by Frisbeewinke... 1

2022-11-20 · FJ18 · Rating 909

DeMoin Challenge 2025 sponsored by MVP Disc Sports 1

2025-05-30 · FPO · Rating 909

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tampere Disc Golf Center366979Pool C: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Unknown course165973DM 2025 - BLAU - kurzes Layout Rd1
Weserufer Disc Golf Course (WUP)357973DeMoin Challenge 2024 blau tag 1+3
Unknown course163972Presidents Cup Mudau Layout B
Unknown course251970AAO XXL
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena376955EDGC 2025 - FPO Rd3
Unknown course251955AAO XXL Open 25
Ostpark Rüsselsheim260955DM 2022 - Short Tees
Braunschweig Westpark156951Westpark LSDGC
Braunschweig Westpark356951Westpark LSDGC

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course5491497319
Ostpark Rüsselsheim119129553
Weserufer Disc Golf Course (WUP)119249734
Phoenix Park DiscGolfPark78989503
Leinen Los Disc Golf Course69129452
Revierpark Wischlingen69109372
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter68709112
Auesee Disc Golf Course49099421
Rennbahn Park48919473
Ale Disc Golf Center - White38959101