Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Julia Fors

Player career profile

Julia Fors

PDGA #: 224238 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

969

Best rating found

Tracked results

82

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

30 / 51

67 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

207

Best round 1051

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 81 rated events · 619–969

2022-08-13 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202618956969115
202516922947112
202417874899114
202324782826121
2022764065515

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1182611
FA2580515
FA3570215
FA4267211
FJ15170911
FJ18279412
FPO65881136
MPO1966—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA European Open999

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Swedish Championships 2026997

2026-07-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft986

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship984

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...983

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 6 · 5 rounds

Swedish Championships 2025970

2025-08-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Heinola Open 2026 presented by MVP967

2026-07-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

SDGPT #7 - Heatland Open sponsored by Yikun Discs965

2025-09-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs 1

2026-09-11 · FPO · Rating 969

Swedish Championships 2026 1

2026-07-23 · FPO · Rating 962

WGE -Tjejer Jagar Kedjor 1

2026-05-24 · FPO · Rating 949

SDGPT - A6 Open 2026 sponsored by MVP Discs 1

2026-06-05 · FPO · Rating 949

Tjing Open 2026 presented by Kastaplast 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 948

SDGPT - Västervik Open 2026 sponsored by Prodigy... 1

2026-05-01 · FPO · Rating 948

Swedish Championships 2025 1

2025-08-14 · FPO · Rating 930

SDGPT #5 - A6 Open sponsored by Heatland Discgolf 1

2025-08-29 · FPO · Rating 930

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Serpent Hill2491051Individuella SM 2026 FPO Layout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3581026The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 3 & 4
Kensington Black Locust - Green1591024Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2571008FPO
Unknown course4601008—
Serpent Hill3531005Individuella SM 2026 FPO Layout
Winthrop University Rec. Area1631004Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Ale Disc Golf Center - White3581001FPO
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal4631001Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Ale Disc Golf Center - White161992FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course2393810084
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter188699847
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1692210088
Alviken White99199644
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course99469764
Kaparebanan98619454
Ale Disc Golf Center - Yellow78588783
Uspastorp DiscGolfPark77888762
A6 Discgolfpark69429832
Kesberg67898284