Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sintija Klezberga

Player career profile

Sintija Klezberga

PDGA #: 229526 Location: Latvia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

966

Best rating found

Tracked results

95

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

16 / 39

63 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

246

Best round 1031

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 93 rated events · 706–966

2022-09-24 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202621948966111
202527898928113
202423845867117
202318772810118
2022671372014

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11279918
FA2180811
FA3172911
FPO73877128
MA1192831
MA34882200
MA41706140
MPO1867—0
RPA189650

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1010

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...983

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi982

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open982

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova...977

2026-06-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...976

2026-04-17 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Innova presents WACO powered by L...974

2026-05-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...972

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB 1

2026-09-24 · FPO · Rating 960

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova... 1

2026-06-05 · FPO · Rating 947

airBaltic RIGA Open 1

2025-08-15 · FPO · Rating 916

Lēdurgas Zibeņu Līga sponsored by BioVide 5.posms... 1

2025-09-07 · FPO · Rating 916

Lēdurgas Zibeņu Līga sponsored by BioVide 2.posms 1

2025-06-15 · FPO · Rating 893

Lēdurgas Zibeņu Līga sponsored by BioVide 3.posms 1

2025-06-29 · FPO · Rating 893

“CDzP” Cēsu novada čempionāts disku golfā 2025 →... 1

2025-04-05 · FPO · Rating 873

Madonas novada disku golfa čempionāts 2024 1

2024-09-14 · FA1 · Rating 864

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill3601031DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Alutaguse Innova Europe Disc Golf Park2511026Azure Eagle - Sinine Kotkas 2024+
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1571020The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Hornets Nest Park3591011Carolina Clash- All Other divisions
Maple Hill2581000DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
Brazos Park East1651000BEast Championship FPO Rd1
Maple Hill158998DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B
New London Tech Disc Golf Course3669982026 Champions Cup FPO
Unknown course466998—
Unknown course565995—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course259469985
airBaltic Disc Golf Park168679742
Pauku Priedes148489264
Lēdurgas Disku Golfa Park128719573
Deviņkalnu Disku Golfa Parks Pro118098964
Ale Disc Golf Center - White99019754
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds994710205
Priekuļu Disku Golfa Laukums VTDT88008994
Krokhol Disc Golf Course78989704
Maple Hill798010314