Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Julia Hauch

Player career profile

Julia Hauch

PDGA #: 232722 Location: Austria

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

917

Best rating found

Tracked results

43

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 32

37 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

113

Best round 975

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 42 rated events · 848–917

2022-11-12 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202612906917110
20251188689219
202412878890110
2023686086716
2022285085012

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO41885131
RAE287221

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Biber Bach Open 2026959

2026-03-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Münchener Campustreffen 2026939

2026-07-31 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Pannonia Open930

2026-03-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Lava Open 2024928

2024-04-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Unicorn Open 2026923

2026-07-10 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Yeet Woods Challenge 2025919

2025-05-10 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...914

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 71 · 4 rounds

Offene Steirische Disc Golf Landesmeisterschaften...913

2025-10-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Green Lake Open 1

2026-08-15 · FPO · Rating 917

Münchener Campustreffen 2026 1

2026-07-31 · FPO · Rating 911

Vladar Martinuševca 2026 1

2026-05-01 · FPO · Rating 907

Schöckl Open 2026 1

2026-06-06 · FPO · Rating 904

Unicorn Open 2026 1

2026-07-10 · FPO · Rating 904

Biber Bach Open 2026 1

2026-03-21 · FPO · Rating 894

Pannonia Open 1

2026-03-28 · FPO · Rating 894

Lava Open 2026 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 894

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Biberbach Open 26362975BBO 26 Blue
Sportschule Oberhaching256971Münchener Campustreffen 2026
Eisenstadt Pfadfinderwiese259970ICIC Singles 2026
Biberbach Open 26164959BBO 26 Blue
St. Pölten Lions Green Park256952Blue Layout
Unknown course155944Lava Open 2024
Sportschule Oberhaching359942Münchener Campustreffen 2026
Biberbach Open 26266942BBO 26 Blue
Unknown course364939Yeet Woods Challenge 2025
Martinuševec Disc Golf Course354938Vladar Martinuševca

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3888594415
Eisenstadt Pfadfinderwiese208889708
HALL.O Discgolf Linz78909343
Disc Golf in da Pampa68719383
St. Pölten Lions Green Park68889524
Ybbs Schleifmuehlbach48729122
Biberbach Open 2639599751
GC Enzesfeld37947941
Kokkedal Disc Golf Course38618981
Martinuševec Disc Golf Course38989381