Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ann Deputy

Player career profile

Ann Deputy

PDGA #: 238187 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

931

Best rating found

Tracked results

56

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

12 / 19

34 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

163

Best round 997

Active years

2022–2026

5 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 54 rated events · 785–931

2023-01-28 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261592493116
202513909920110
202417859887110
2023981983917
20222——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1584515
FA2178511
FA41—11
FJ18391212
FPO2590117
MA11686912
MA2286850
MA3281721
MPO1918130

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

TPWDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying997

2026-10-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild961

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf956

2025-11-21 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...953

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 38 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round952

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 20 · 3 rounds

"Something to do on a Saturday" League951

2026-06-06 · MA2 · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

SDGA Handicap League XVII936

2026-02-14 · MA1 · Finish 15 · 10 rounds

21st Annual Savannah Open Pro/AM Sponsored by Gra...935

2025-01-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

TPWDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying 1

2026-10-05 · FPO · Rating 931

2026 Savannah Open - PRO Weekend (And MA1) 1

2026-01-17 · FPO · Rating 926

Long Drive Competition at 2025 PDGA Junior Worlds 1

2025-07-13 · FJ18 · Rating 912

2025 PDGA Junior World Championships 1

2025-07-15 · FJ18 · Rating 912

CADL Inc. Presents: 2025 Greater Raleigh Open (US... 1

2025-07-25 · FPO · Rating 912

2025 NADGT Exclusive @ Tom Triplett Sponsored by... 1

2025-04-20 · FA1 · Rating 900

21st Annual Savannah Open Pro/AM Sponsored by Gra... 1

2025-01-18 · FPO · Rating 896

SDGA Friday Night Flights I 1

2024-08-23 · MA1 · Rating 869

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area167997Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal265989Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Idlewild368987LWS Open 2026 FPO
Kensington Black Locust - Green365980Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Hornets Nest Park2689672026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO Rd2
Tom Triplett Disc Golf Course75196318 Hole Blue - Savannah Open 2026
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)272961Fore Palms DGC - White 24
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)372961Fore Palms DGC - White 24
Peace River Disc Golf Course259958Peace River Short to Long - PCCO 26
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)273958Fore Palms DGC - White 24

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Tom Triplett Disc Golf Course5789196321
The Sarge at Sergeant Jasper Park298449555
Unknown course298479338
Savannah Harbor2886194611
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)99229613
Winthrop University Rec. Area89259975
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course69079513
Hover Links68558551
Idlewild69339872
New World Disc Golf at Cecil Field - Red/White/Blue58849393