Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Cale Leiviska

PDGA #: 24341 Location: United States
Career stats use the latest 500 result rows. Older archive rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1041

Best rating found

Tracked results

499

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

184 / 324

416 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1406

Best round 1092

Active years

2006–2026

21 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 499 rated events · 1010–1041

2006-04-29 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262310361038118
20252110341035116
20242510311034122
20232310311035119
20222410321036116
20212110331036116
20202110351037118
20192510331034122
20182410341037120
20172610271033126
20162210221027118
20151910271029115
20141710311034115
20131910381040116
20122810371041126
20112410281033119
20102410261028120
20092910231024125
20082510231024120
20073010211024127
20062910121015122

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MP40221033117
MPO47710291307

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

King of the North1068

2024-10-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Vibram Open1063

2012-08-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Cedar Creek Open1062

2018-08-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Walk the Plank1061

2011-04-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Gentlemen's Club Challenge Presented by DiscGolfV...1059

2012-02-24 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Dynamic Discs Northwest Arkansas Presents: Northw...1059

2020-11-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Bemidji Open 20211059

2021-05-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Cedar Creek Open1059

2026-08-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Vibram Open 1

2012-08-16 · MPO · Rating 1040

DiscIthaca Open sponsored by Comet Skateboards 1

2012-09-01 · MPO · Rating 1040

Mad City Open presented by Ale Asylum & Glass Nic... 1

2013-08-17 · MPO · Rating 1040

Lewiston Luau 1

2013-08-31 · MPO · Rating 1040

14th Annual North Dakota Disc Golf Championships... 1

2013-09-14 · MPO · Rating 1040

King of the North 1

2013-09-21 · MPO · Rating 1040

Beaver State Fling 1

2012-06-15 · MPO · Rating 1038

The Rumble 1

2013-04-27 · MPO · Rating 1038

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4481092—
Cedar Creek Central3441089Cedar Creek Central Longs
Giants Ridge2541087KOTN Long Tee Rd2
JB Hunt Park - Main2421087JBeast DGC
Water Works Park1431086Water Works
Unknown course2511083Maple Hill Golds
Unknown course3501082Maple Hill Gold
Unknown course3471081—
Superior Municipal Forest2481080SMF Long Tees LSO 2026
Unknown course2411080Red Tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course97210271092261
Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course211038106814
Silver Creek Park Lakeside Course 19-3621102410558
Giants Ridge18103510878
Brazos Park East16103910726
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course16103610679
Bethel University Disc Golf Course12103510648
Judson Mine Disc Golf Course12103410775
Olympus12103210745
Vista del Camino Park12103510699