Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Netta Leppäaho

Player career profile

Netta Leppäaho

PDGA #: 245306 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

948

Best rating found

Tracked results

51

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

12 / 22

31 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

114

Best round 999

Active years

2023–2026

4 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 50 rated events · 874–948

2023-05-06 2026-09-11

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261294294819
20251993293619
2024990791816
20231189490417

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1489614
FPO30927118
MA12927200
MPO1092040
RAE1902360
RPA4921—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #3 Turku978

2026-07-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #1 Vaasa962

2025-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast958

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #5 Kuopio954

2026-09-11 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #1 Tampere953

2026-05-22 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64953

2026-06-12 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Ehtoorundi Tour 2025 - Viisari952

2025-04-29 · MPO · Finish 15 · 1 round

Jäähyväiset TalviViisarille950

2025-03-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #4 Helsinki 1

2026-08-21 · FPO · Rating 948

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #3 Turku 1

2026-07-17 · FPO · Rating 945

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #5 Hämeenlinna 1

2025-09-12 · FPO · Rating 935

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #1 Vaasa 1

2025-05-16 · FPO · Rating 931

Jäähyväiset TalviViisarille 1

2025-03-09 · FPO · Rating 924

Vuorelan avoimet mestaruuskilpailut 2024 1

2024-10-26 · FPO · Rating 918

Itä-Suomen AM-tour 4/4 - Joroinen 1

2023-09-09 · FA1 · Rating 904

Kauden Avaus Tarinalaaksossa 1

2023-05-06 · FPO · Rating 900

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Lauste Disc Golf Park361999PGPT Pro Tour - FPO Layout
Puijo Discgolf253996PGPT 2026 - FPO
Ristinummi DiscGolfPark361985PDPT Vaasa 2025 - FPO
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata165982Lykynlampi Par 65 (2026/Diamond)
Lauste Disc Golf Park261978PGPT Pro Tour - FPO Layout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark361975FPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center168974The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter258973Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO
Ristinummi DiscGolfPark162973PDPT Vaasa 2025 - FPO Rd1
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter359971Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course149259565
Tampere Disc Golf Center89319743
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO69359702
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata69469822
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark69419752
Huuhanmetsä DiscGolfPark49079462
Hämeenlinnan Frisbeegolfrata49499632
Kantola Urban DiscGolfPark49469642
Kotkatharjun Ulkoilualue48979083
Puijo Discgolf49549963