Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Paul Ulibarri

PDGA #: 27171 Location: United States
Career stats use the latest 500 result rows. Older archive rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1035

Best rating found

Tracked results

500

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

100 / 192

316 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1342

Best round 1101

Active years

2012–2026

15 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 500 rated events · 1013–1035

2012-05-12 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263110291032115
20253110281032110
20242510241030112
2023321018102217
2022211024102915
20213110281030111
20203410271029123
20191910311032115
20183910271030127
20174010191023130
20164210191021136
20154210261028133
20144310231030138
20134110251029131
20122910291035123

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MPO50010251192

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Mando Madness @ Eastway1075

2026-05-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Ctiy Championships presented by law offices of Pa...1062

2014-11-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Battle at the Fountain presented by Dynamic Discs...1062

2019-02-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

CADL Inc. Presents: The UNC Children's Hospital N...1062

2025-11-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1060

2021-03-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

The 23rd Annual Aspen Sports Treebash Open - Pro...1060

2021-07-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DH Day at the Crossing: ULI Edition1060

2025-12-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The 25th Annual Memorial Championship presented b...1059

2013-02-27 · MPO · Finish 11 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Disc Devils Desert Dream Classic 1

2019-03-09 · MPO · Rating 1032

Discraft Presents Lovers Lane Flex Start 1

2019-04-17 · MPO · Rating 1031

South of 64's Flex Start Friday presented Latitud... 1

2019-04-19 · MPO · Rating 1031

Last Minute Throwdown 1

2019-11-30 · MPO · Rating 1031

Lake Havasu City Open 1

2019-01-19 · MPO · Rating 1030

Battle at the Fountain presented by Dynamic Discs... 1

2019-02-02 · MPO · Rating 1030

Discraft presents "The Open at Belton" 1

2019-03-22 · MPO · Rating 1030

Boyd Hill Blizzard Supported by Innova 1

2025-01-25 · MPO · Rating 1030

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2421101Fountain Park XL
Unknown course3481097DeLaveaga Golf Course
Unknown course2431094Fountain Hills Championship
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge2481092Pool A: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge - Brewster Ridge - Gold
Fountain Hills Disc Golf Course1421087pro layout
Mallard Park Disc Golf Course1451084Pro Pads
Unknown course4491082—
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1521082Gold Tees
Unknown course1411081Sara Park Disc Golf Course
Unknown course2491081Jones East

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course81710211101348
Vista del Camino Park411029107934
Winthrop University Rec. Area291030107315
Maple Hill261028106913
Idlewild241029106810
Brazos Park East22101910668
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21102310828
Champions Landing19102310609
Hornets Nest Park181043108011
Pickard Park181029106810