Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Paige Pierce

Player career profile

Paige Pierce

PDGA #: 29190 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

996

Best rating found

Tracked results

452

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

174 / 310

401 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1319

Best round 1059

Active years

2006–2026

21 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 447 rated events · 836–996

2006-09-30 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202624968973111
202528969974119
202420963971110
2023897097315
202226978982123
202126986996124
202015983991114
201929971980128
201830974979129
201730967975129
201623962965122
201531974977131
201426967976126
201329964967129
201229957966129
201132937948129
201019921934119
2009590290715
2008788490114
2007886589718
2006783683627

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA115873113
FPO4109641287
MA21901290
MA3384221
MPO2296018
RPA197211

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open1024

2020-10-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2021 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...1024

2021-05-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The Memorial Championship presented by Dis...1020

2020-02-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

2026 Professional Worlds Mixed Doubles1016

2026-08-22 · MPO · Finish 2 · 1 round

United States Disc Golf Championship - Performanc...1014

2014-10-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1011

2019-08-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The 25th Annual Memorial Championship presented b...1009

2013-02-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Daisy Chains Women's Disc Golf Tournament1009

2015-05-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT - Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova 1

2021-02-25 · FPO · Rating 991

DGPT - Discraft Ledgestone Insurance Open present... 1

2021-08-05 · FPO · Rating 990

DGPT - Discraft's Great Lakes Open (DGLO) 1

2020-07-24 · FPO · Rating 988

DGPT - Idlewild Open presented by Dynamic Discs &... 1

2021-08-13 · FPO · Rating 988

DGPT Match Play Championship presented by Discmania 1

2021-09-16 · FPO · Rating 988

Utah Open Driven by Innova 1

2021-06-11 · FPO · Rating 985

Long Drive Contest at 2021 Pro Worlds 1

2021-06-20 · FPO · Rating 985

Putting Contest at 2021 Pro Worlds 1

2021-06-20 · FPO · Rating 985

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1541059Blue Tees
Unknown course1491058Evergreen Blue
Vista del Camino Park3481057Vista XL - Memorial Championship 2020 FPO
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course35210492020 FPO Layout
Unknown course4581040—
Unknown course2511040Fountain Hills Championship
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run45610382020 GMC FPO
Rocklin Disc Golf Course at Johnson Springview Park3471035Rocklin
Unknown course2471035Daisy Chains Layout
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course25510342023 OTB Open - Red Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course9479531058337
Maple Hill30978102214
Winthrop University Rec. Area29965102517
Brazos Park East2296210176
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course2298210325
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1898710595
Idlewild189769977
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1898710348
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1796110029
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run1798510389