Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Stephanie Vincent

Player career profile

Stephanie Vincent

PDGA #: 29947 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

938

Best rating found

Tracked results

275

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

57 / 160

235 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

745

Best round 1008

Active years

2006–2026

21 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 274 rated events · 741–938

2007-03-24 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026992492718
202511934938111
202413934937112
202322932933112
202225933936118
202117933938114
202015922928113
201917914925116
201812915920111
20171090891019
201615909911114
201520900906119
201414891894113
201319875883216
201215870877113
201114848863111
201015824833114
2009480982224
2008274875141
2007574475435
20061——61

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA120801113
FA2274160
FP401093318
FPO2349081139
MA11875120
MA2588950
MA31741100
MPO2864—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Spring Valley Spectacular Troy Kirkpatrick Memorial960

2020-10-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship powered by Prodigy960

2023-06-30 · FPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women’s Disc Golf Championship957

2021-10-06 · FPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...957

2024-03-21 · FP40 · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

The 31st Capital of Texas Open Presented by Mint...955

2022-05-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2022 PDGA Masters Disc Golf World Championships955

2022-07-12 · FP40 · Finish 3 · 6 rounds

The 4th Annual Mint Discs Open (A HOTT Points Event)955

2024-04-19 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Waco Annual Charity Open presented by Prod...952

2021-03-12 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Lucky Ace Discs Presents "Blazzin Summer Daze" at... 1

2021-08-28 · FPO · Rating 938

The Tumbleweed Toss - Wildflower Disc Golf Tour 1

2025-04-12 · FPO · Rating 938

The 3rd Annual Primrose Classic- Part of the Wild... 1

2025-04-26 · FPO · Rating 938

2021 Sizzler presented by BATADGA driven by Innov... 1

2021-07-30 · FPO · Rating 936

The 3rd Annual WTF Open (The Wildflower Disc Golf... 1

2024-11-16 · FPO · Rating 936

2021 Texas Women's DIsc Golf Championship 1

2021-05-22 · FPO · Rating 935

The 3rd Annual Sunflower Showcase - Wildflower Di... 1

2025-09-14 · FPO · Rating 935

The 3rd Annual Buttercup Battle - WFDGT 1

2025-09-27 · FPO · Rating 935

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Peter Pan Park - Optimist Disc Golf Course2481008Peter Pan
Winthrop University Rec. Area364999TPWDGC-Rd2&3
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course264993Sprinkle 24 USWDGC Rd2
The Hideaway - Scorpion Disc Golf by E.R.I.C.251990Buttercup Battle 2024 Scorpion
The Ranch266987The Ranch - SHORTS
Black Bear363986FPO
The Ranch263985A Pool Longs
Northwood Black167981Black Short
Harmony Bends Disc Golf at Strawn Park266981White to Gold Pins
McNaughton Park454980Pool C: McNaughton Park - MW McNaughton Rd4

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course460878972178
MetCenter Disc Golf Course2692896611
Brazos Park East169279745
The Ranch1694298710
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course149369938
Heritage Park Belton139229457
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course139289736
Lindsey Park - Gold Dogwood119229564
Winthrop University Rec. Area119549996
Moody's109159748