Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Saga Dahlstedt

Player career profile

Saga Dahlstedt

PDGA #: 308525 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

928

Best rating found

Tracked results

29

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

4 / 12

25 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

76

Best round 996

Active years

2025–2026

2 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 28 rated events · 854–928

2025-06-15 2026-10-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202616909928113
202513881897112

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO1890017
MA2391031
MA3788513
MA41—21

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 2026985

2026-07-31 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs952

2026-09-11 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DgEvents Vinterevent #3 - Gässlösa945

2025-12-20 · MA3 · Finish 4 · 1 round

DGPT EuroTour - Heinola Open 2026 presented by MVP943

2026-07-10 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Heatland Winter Tour #2 - Forshaga940

2025-11-23 · MA3 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open939

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 26 · 4 rounds

SDGPT - Vinberg Open 2026 sponsored by Latitude 64924

2026-05-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Heatland Tour #16 - Karlstad924

2026-10-18 · MA2 · Finish 8 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 2026 1

2026-07-31 · FPO · Rating 917

SDGPT - Vinberg Open 2026 sponsored by Latitude 64 1

2026-05-15 · FPO · Rating 904

Nationella Touren #2 Hofors 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 904

Heatland Winter Tour #2 - Forshaga 1

2025-11-23 · MA3 · Rating 893

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs 2

2026-09-11 · FPO · Rating 923

Tjing Open 2026 presented by Kastaplast 2

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 900

Womens Discgolf Challenge 2025 2

2025-06-15 · FPO · Rating 866

Skutberget Open 2025 2

2025-07-27 · MA3 · Rating 854

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark260996DGPT EuroTour 26 - FPO
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark161988DGPT EuroTour 26 - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds165978The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark363972DGPT EuroTour 26 - FPO
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO263970DGPT Heinola Open - FPO
Kil DiscGolfPark255966Bakre layout
Skutbergets DGB363965Pink (short temporary layout)
Ale Disc Golf Center - White163964FPO
Vinbergs Discgolf162961Gul PRO Vinberg Open
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course157960Blue

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Skutberget98969523
A6 Discgolfpark69049372
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter69189582
Skutbergets DGB59419652
ForshagaAkademins Discgolfbana49159402
Kil DiscGolfPark48709661
Ale Disc Golf Center - White39229641
Alviken White39149391
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course39159601
Hofors Discgolfbana39169321