Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Mina Alme

Player career profile

Mina Alme

PDGA #: 311218 Location: Norway

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

925

Best rating found

Tracked results

26

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

10 / 16

20 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

53

Best round 977

Active years

2025–2026

2 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 24 rated events · 866–925

2025-07-08 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202618900925114
2025887288116

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1286912
FPO20895113
MPO290340
RPA288021

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship964

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

VT Tour 2026 sponset Alfa Discs - Skien/Porsgrunn956

2026-06-28 · MPO · Finish 4 · 2 rounds

Norgesmesterskapet i Diskgolf 2026941

2026-07-23 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Starframe open at Øvre Ulvin940

2026-09-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft936

2026-07-03 · FPO · Finish 26 · 3 rounds

HyzerTour Klemetsrud 2026 | presented by HyzerSho...930

2026-09-12 · MPO · Finish 15 · 2 rounds

NC 2 Open Hestehagen926

2026-05-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

NC 5 Open Kodal924

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Frozen Birdies 2026 1

2026-10-17 · FPO · Rating 925

Karidalen Open Presented by Trash Panda 1

2026-08-15 · FPO · Rating 918

NC 5 Open Kodal 1

2026-09-04 · FPO · Rating 918

Starframe open at Øvre Ulvin 1

2026-09-26 · FPO · Rating 915

NC 2 Open Hestehagen 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 887

Øya Open 2026 1

2026-03-28 · FPO · Rating 880

Eiker Open 2026 - presentert av Alfa Discs 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 880

Klemetsrud Grand Prix 2026 1

2026-04-26 · FPO · Rating 880

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area372977Winthrop Arena Throw Pink B
Øvre Ulvin Diskgolf257973Øvre
Winthrop University Rec. Area168969Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Krokhol Disc Golf Course163967Krokhol Kombo NM26
Klemetsrud Diskgolfbane257965Klemetsrud Kombo NM26
Unknown course474964—
Skien Disc Golf Course154958Skien
Skien Disc Golf Course254954Skien
Ale Disc Golf Center - White364951FPO
Kodal Disc Golf Course159948Kodal White Tournament Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Klemetsrud Diskgolfbane79269654
Krokhol Disc Golf Course78899674
Unknown course69189643
Karidalen FrisbeeGolfPark58759041
Ale Disc Golf Center - White39369511
Hestehagen Disc Golf Course39269432
Kodal Disc Golf Course39249481
Valdres DiscGolfPark38879261
Winthrop University Rec. Area39649772
Øverås Diskgolfpark38949021