Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Bradley Williams

Player career profile

Bradley Williams

PDGA #: 31644 Location: United States
Showing the latest 1500 round rows. Older round rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1034

Best rating found

Tracked results

498

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

134 / 224

338 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1387

Best round 1100

Active years

2007–2026

20 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 497 rated events · 950–1034

2007-10-13 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262810311033110
2025261032103415
2024241031103315
2023231030103317
2022261029103114
20212810251030114
20201610241031112
20191710211022116
20181910251028112
20171410251028113
20162510201024122
20151910191021116
20143010241028127
20134310301033140
20124210261034139
20113410191020123
20103310131017126
20093310001007131
200815979991114
2007395095042

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1896315
MP401102911
MPO48810221217
RPA1102321

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Iron Branches Open1072

2017-11-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship designed by Leiv...1060

2022-06-24 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Innova Blue Ridge Championship at N...1060

2023-04-14 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Wilco Winter Classic1056

2017-12-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Vibram Open1055

2016-06-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs1055

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2010 Moccasin Lake Open Pro1054

2010-11-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

United States Disc Golf Championship1054

2023-10-05 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Gorilla Disc Golf presents the Greater Houston Di... 1

2012-10-27 · MPO · Rating 1034

Bud Select Corpus Christi Open 1

2012-12-01 · MPO · Rating 1034

Wilco Winter Classic 1

2012-12-15 · MPO · Rating 1034

Rivery Park Pro-Am Winter Meltdown 4 1

2012-12-16 · MPO · Rating 1034

The North Park Open presented by DiscGolfStation.com 1

2013-01-19 · MPO · Rating 1033

Birdshot-DGProShop's Sugarland Showdown II 1

2013-01-26 · MPO · Rating 1033

Leftovers Flex Start (HOTT Points event) presente... 1

2025-11-29 · MPO · Rating 1033

TDU - 2026 New Zealand Disc Golf Open, presented... 1

2026-01-24 · MPO · Rating 1033

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4481100—
Riverside Park148109220 (Short Pins) RR24
Unknown course1421083Default Layout
Lindsey Park - Gold Dogwood3511080Dogwood
Unknown course2431079Cal Young Long Pins
Wickham Park Disc Golf Course3501078GHDGO - All Pro
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course4461077Default Layout
Winthrop University Rec. Area2541077USDGC-Rd2&3
Unknown course1471077AWOL
Circle C Ranch on Slaughter Creek2501076Pro Tees (Longs)

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course89910201100340
Winthrop University Rec. Area251035107712
Brazos Park East23103610629
Idlewild21102310569
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18102510557
Maple Hill181030106911
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge16102810649
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15102910597
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run13103710699
Heritage Park Belton12102910566