Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Lisa Fajkus

Player career profile

Lisa Fajkus

PDGA #: 32654 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

965

Best rating found

Tracked results

391

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

78 / 186

297 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1143

Best round 1021

Active years

2007–2026

20 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 389 rated events · 793–965

2007-07-07 2026-09-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202619957959110
202527951960112
202422957965112
20232695095327
202225947950211
202128944948120
202020943945115
201933940944127
201833945948131
201730930940130
201628914920128
201517915919116
201418920924117
20131191592119
201210917921110
201117911918115
201010895900110
2009486087614
2008780982717
2007679780126

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA113815110
FA21—21
FP40495613
FPO3669351171
MA11920120
MA21920110
MPO592811

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild991

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq984

2024-08-01 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT Q-Series GRIPeq 42nd Kansas City Wide Open P...983

2024-07-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...983

2026-02-27 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Mid America Open982

2023-07-28 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River...981

2026-02-06 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open979

2024-05-03 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory979

2026-03-13 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Santa Cruz Masters Cup (Pro) DGPT Q-Series + OTB... 1

2026-05-15 · FP40 · Rating 959

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio... 1

2026-07-16 · FP40 · Rating 958

DGPT Q-Series GRIPeq 42nd Kansas City Wide Open P... 1

2024-07-12 · FPO · Rating 957

Lost Valley Open 1

2024-08-10 · FPO · Rating 957

21st Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla... 1

2026-02-13 · FPO · Rating 953

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River... 1

2026-02-06 · FPO · Rating 951

The Wildflower Women's Open - WFDGT 2025 Season F... 1

2025-11-15 · FPO · Rating 950

Titan Open presented by Discraft 1

2018-08-04 · FPO · Rating 948

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
New London Tech Disc Golf Course2631021New London - TC FPO
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park2581015Riverbend Gold FPO
Olympus1591014DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15610102025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Brewster FPO
Mulligans Creekside Golf Center2511010Pool C: Mulligans Creekside Golf Center - Mulligans FPO
The Ranch2591009WFDGT 2025 - A Pool Longs - FPO, FP40, FA1
Unknown course4531009—
Idlewild1631008LWS Open 2026 FPO
Pickard Park25910062025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Champions Landing2681004Champs FPO Rd2

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course6019161009215
Maple Hill3494799716
Brazos Park East279469888
Idlewild24957100810
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course229519976
Winthrop University Rec. Area199309709
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course189479698
Pickard Park16937100611
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course169499666
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course159369844