Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Rebecca Cox

PDGA #: 32917 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

964

Best rating found

Tracked results

311

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 97

191 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

894

Best round 1034

Active years

2007–2026

18 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 308 rated events · 756–964

2007-08-25 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262295496017
202531960964119
202426952964214
20232694495016
202227937946111
202128929934113
202017934943112
201927941947122
201823912935120
201724884894116
2016690492516
2013390090013
201217891894117
2011686787015
2010985786417
2009782884413
2008679880014
2007676677116

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11281318
FA22—12
FJ2177121
FPO272931184
MA2190040
MA31483911
MPO991611

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...984

2024-06-21 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf983

2025-11-21 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Prodigy presents WACO980

2025-03-14 · FPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank980

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...978

2024-08-21 · FPO · Finish 12 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship @ S...976

2019-09-12 · FPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge975

2025-05-16 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

DGPT Elite - Music City Open presented by Lone St...974

2023-04-07 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT 2025 All-Star Challenge 1

2025-02-27 · MPO · Rating 963

DGPT Match Play - Idlewild Group Play 1

2025-08-21 · FPO · Rating 958

14th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic... 1

2025-12-05 · FPO · Rating 958

Hub City Halloween Open 1

2025-10-31 · FPO · Rating 957

Kanawha Valley Regional (DGPT Q Series) 1

2026-07-17 · FPO · Rating 951

Innova Presents the 2019 Tupelo Bay Open 1

2019-12-13 · FPO · Rating 947

The Majestic 1

2019-06-15 · FPO · Rating 944

5th Annual Buffalo Flying Disc Open 1

2019-08-03 · FPO · Rating 942

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Silent Lake Disc Golf Course3501034Waters - Blue Hybrid
Brazos Park East3561030BEast Championship FPO Rd3
Winthrop University Rec. Area1641021Winthrop Arena A Rd1
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course1591020Sprinkle 24 USWDGC
Glendoveer West2591013FPO
Unknown course5651013—
Mill Ridge Park35910122023 MCO FPO
Brazos Park East2591011BEast Championship FPO
Unknown course4641011—
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2581011Blue Tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3658911013106
Idlewild3194499411
Maple Hill3194699915
Brazos Park East2595610307
Winthrop University Rec. Area25938102113
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2394110119
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge22959100113
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course199349795
Pickard Park17944100610
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run1794999710