Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Paul Oman

PDGA #: 34344 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1025

Best rating found

Tracked results

438

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

72 / 183

293 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1142

Best round 1085

Active years

2007–2026

20 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 436 rated events · 903–1025

2008-03-16 2026-10-02

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261810241025116
20252210201024115
20243510171019119
20233410201022119
20222610161021115
20212410121017114
20201410141019112
20192610141017118
20182210101016110
20171710051011113
2016209981001111
20152610091011117
20142110101022116
20131310091012112
20122510051009118
2011259981002119
201034981990124
200922970975113
200813940963112
20071——110

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1793512
MP40171020112
MPO41410061169

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Seviren Lang Memorial1053

2013-05-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Ohio County Classic 20241052

2024-05-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Memorial Championship Presented by Discraft1046

2019-02-28 · MPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

Birdie Battle @ Bethel - All Pros & MA11045

2021-05-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

GCC Flex Start1044

2022-04-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2025 PDGA Professional Masters World Championship...1043

2025-07-01 · MP40 · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

The Louisville Classic III1042

2012-03-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

30th Checkered Flag Open (Pro's)1042

2019-08-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Queen City Classic: Amateur and Age Protecte... 1

2026-03-27 · MP40 · Rating 1025

28th Annual Tower Ridge Open - Presented by the E... 1

2026-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1024

Silver Cup XXV Pro presented by Discraft and Roll... 1

2025-07-11 · MPO · Rating 1023

Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 1

2026-06-19 · MP40 · Rating 1023

Fuego Friday Flex Start sponsored by Mint Discs 3... 1

2023-03-31 · MPO · Rating 1022

Pecan City Classic - A H.O.T.T. Points Event 1

2023-04-01 · MPO · Rating 1022

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs 1

2025-10-24 · MP40 · Rating 1022

18th Annual Pumpkin Shootout 1

2022-11-04 · MPO · Rating 1021

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2441085Bradford Park Long 2012 World Championships
Eureka Temp35310822019
Unknown course2421082Mesker Park
Brookside Park248108018 Platinum
Kereiakes Park2411078Kereiakes Park Long
Unknown course5501075—
Unknown course4501075—
Unknown course2451075Charlive Vettiner Longs
Tower Ridge 22491071Tower Ridge 2 - Long to Long
Beal Slough Disc Golf Course35310692025 SCC - A Pool - Group 1 - Beal Slough

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course6689981085204
Idlewild24100910409
Maple Hill18101210329
Mesker Park17102910648
Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course151017104510
Northwood Black14101310328
Silver Creek Park Lakeside Course 19-3614102310493
Black Bear12101610447
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge12100910327
Brazos Park East11102210546