Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sarah Hokom

Player career profile

Sarah Hokom

PDGA #: 34563 Location: United States
Showing the latest 1500 round rows. Older round rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

975

Best rating found

Tracked results

466

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

112 / 256

400 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1373

Best round 1042

Active years

2008–2026

19 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 462 rated events · 863–975

2008-05-03 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261694895118
202523950952210
202425952956115
202332960963121
202231962968121
202125964968123
202015969975115
201930962965129
201830960964130
201726956959126
201618949953118
201520939950120
201425949959124
201327961963127
201226958968126
201124936955122
201030890909129
200923886887118
200820873883118

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA14—14
FP401295419
FPO4319451242
MA1488480
MA2388250
MPO1294921

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

La Nina Open 2019 Fueled by Dynamic Discs1012

2019-06-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic pr...999

2019-10-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Samui Swine Classic VII - Pros - Presented by Innova997

2020-01-31 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Tour Championship hosted by Prodigy996

2018-10-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship pre...996

2021-09-09 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill991

2019-08-30 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Missoula Prudential Properties presents the Zoo T...990

2012-06-02 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

2012 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships990

2012-07-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 8 rounds

Best finishes

The 2020 Professional Pittsburgh Flying Disc Open... 1

2020-08-22 · FPO · Rating 970

Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 4 (WOMEN4... 1

2020-10-24 · FPO · Rating 969

NorCal Series Championships 1

2012-10-20 · FPO · Rating 968

DGPT Silver Series: The Maine State Championships 1

2020-09-18 · FPO · Rating 968

Hollows Fall Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2020-09-25 · FPO · Rating 968

Samui Swine Classic VII - Pros - Presented by Innova 1

2020-01-31 · FPO · Rating 966

The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic pr... 1

2019-10-11 · FPO · Rating 965

DGPT Tour Championship hosted by Prodigy 1

2018-10-18 · FPO · Rating 964

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Fullbright Park2441042La Nina Open Layout
Unknown course1501028Idlewild Scrapyard 2012 World Championships
Roy's Orchard1561021NZDGO 2026 - Blue Rd1
Unknown course3511021Northwood (Mixed Tees)
Unknown course25610212012 PFDO M Blue
Fullbright Park3461019La Nina Open Layout
Unknown course4571017—
Unknown course4481017Bradford Park Short 2012 World Championships
Unknown course4621012—
DeLaveaga "Muni" Disc Golf Course3531010FPO Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course8739381028289
Maple Hill30954100913
Brazos Park East259569987
Winthrop University Rec. Area25964100913
Idlewild2496610047
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course249519987
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1895110015
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge16959100211
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course1697310046
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run1596610049