Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Sofie Björlycke

Player career profile

Sofie Björlycke

PDGA #: 35321 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

958

Best rating found

Tracked results

179

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

86 / 134

165 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

460

Best round 1001

Active years

2008–2026

16 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 177 rated events · 796–958

2008-07-05 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202628936940126
202518936940115
202412933936112
202318931934116
202211929933110
2021992894419
2020493394314
201915928932115
201814930935112
2017794495817
201512918923112
2014491491514
20131091191818
2012290690622
201111879894110
2008479679633

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FP40192311
FPO1569241125
MA2293421
MP40192140
MPO1992917

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Ale Gul Open990

2019-04-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SDGPT/SDGAT Championships 2022977

2022-10-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Caterpillar Open 2025975

2025-10-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

360 Open973

2017-06-03 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

033-Tour #7 - Ymer Silver973

2025-10-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Ale Winter Tour 2020970

2020-10-17 · MPO · Finish 5 · 5 rounds

Ale Disc Golf Center - Stegen # 15969

2023-08-30 · MPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

DgEvents Vintertour - Vårgårda969

2026-01-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

NT #3 Mora 1

2017-08-05 · FPO · Rating 958

SM Par Presented by Dynamic Discs 1

2017-08-26 · FPO · Rating 958

360 Open 1

2017-09-02 · FPO · Rating 958

The Swedish Championships 1

2017-06-30 · FPO · Rating 955

RevolutionRace Tour #7 - Stenungsund 1

2021-05-16 · FPO · Rating 944

RevolutionRace Tour #8 – Vänersborg 1

2021-05-30 · FPO · Rating 944

Ymer Open 2017 1

2017-09-30 · FPO · Rating 940

#2 Ale Gul - Revolution Race Tour 2026 1

2026-03-29 · FPO · Rating 940

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Lundby Discgolfpark3481001Green Layout
A6 Discgolfpark255992A6 - Rosa 18 Hål
Kaparebanan354992NT FPO Layout
Uspastorp DiscGolfPark15899120 holes 18 + X1 & X2
Restad Sport Camp154991Main Layout
Ale Disc Golf Center - Yellow253991Gul
Ale Disc Golf Center - Yellow153990Default Layout
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course154988Blue
Ale Disc Golf Center - White156986Vit/White, Short
Unknown course152986Ale yellow

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course21891098656
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3293698414
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2892498611
Uspastorp DiscGolfPark269339914
Ale Disc Golf Center - Yellow229489919
Mösseberg Disc Golf Course149409855
Kaparebanan139269925
Järva Discgolf Park129369725
Nolhaga129309545
DiscGolfPark Mijas99369366